1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C Dallas, TX $ 1,970
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C
$ 1,970
Share Save

1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C

Dallas, TX, 75204
$ 1,970
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,375
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 1
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 2
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 3
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 4
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 5
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 6
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 7
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 8
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 9
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 10
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 11
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 12
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 13
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 14
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 15
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 16
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 17
1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX 75204 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dallas, TX

for $1,970 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,375 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.18.

A blend of urban energy and private tranquility in this updated three-story townhouse. Ideally located in the Park Cities area, you are just minutes away from Uptown, Deep Ellum, SMU, and White Rock Lake. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers sophisticated living featuring waterproof hard flooring zero carpet and roomy layout. Enjoy a rare city-center retreat with a private fenced backyard and a balcony overlooking the park. The kitchen is fully equipped, including a refrigerator, and the unit provides washer and dryer hookups, plus a private 2-car garage. Pet-friendly, no application fee, screening report via provider.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,970

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21139386

Features
General
Heating Central
Lease Type Monthly
Cooling Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions None
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2005
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Go down N Fitzhugh Ave property is next to Monarch park. Please ask us for access instructions as is a secured and gated property
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Kennedy
High School North Dallas
Elementary School Kennedy
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Fencing Metal Wood
Parking Features Additional Parking
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1819

Nearby
286534 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$1,970 -0.51% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,980 -0.50% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,990 -3.86% Price Down
3/9/2026$2,070 -0.48% Price Down
2/23/2026$2,080 -0.48% Price Down
2/10/2026$2,090 -4.57% Price Down
2/3/2026$2,190 -2.67% Price Down
1/20/2026$2,250 -4.26% Price Down
1/13/2026$2,350 -1.67% Price Down
1/8/2026$2,390 -4.02% Price Down
12/29/2025$2,490 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C, Dallas, TX, 75204 is a Property for Rent at $1,970 with 1,375 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1819 N Fitzhugh Avenue # C has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 75204 which is in Dallas, TX