6185 DEMING AVENUE North Port, FL $ 1,595
6185 DEMING AVENUE
$ 1,595
Share Save

6185 DEMING AVENUE

North Port, FL, 34287
$ 1,595
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,561
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 1
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 2
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 3
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 4
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 5
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 6
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 7
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 8
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 9
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 10
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 11
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 12
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 13
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 14
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 15
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 16
6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Port, FL

for $1,595 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,561 square foot property was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.17.

Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring brand-new windows and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. This property offers two driveways, including a spacious secondary driveway perfect for boat or RV parking. Conveniently located just 10 miles from I-75, this home provides easy access to Sarasota, Fort Myers, and surrounding areas. North Port is known for its small-town charm, affordability, and continued growth. Enjoy nearby Manasota Key and Blind Pass beaches, Warm Mineral Springs Park, CoolToday Park, North Port Aquatic Center, Cocoplum Village, Wellen Park, and Punta Gorda dining and shopping. You’ll also love being within driving distance to Boca Grande, Fisherman’s Village, Sunseeker Resort at Charlotte Harbor, and multiple airports including Punta Gorda, Fort Myers, and Sarasota. A great opportunity to enjoy Florida living with space, convenience, and flexibility!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,595

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1973

Town/City

North Port

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4676395

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Cleaning Fee
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features None
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 03
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 41 SOUTH TO BOLANDER TERRACE TURN RIGHT ONTO DEMING AVENUE HOUSE WILL BE ON YOUR RIGHT
High School North Port High
City NORTH PORT
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34287 - North Port/Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Lamarque Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Heron Creek Middle
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4676395
Availability Date 2026-01-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Thermostat Window Treatments
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Boat Covered Driveway Off Street Oversized Parking Pad RV Parking
Lot Size Area 7500
Building Area Total 2293
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
North Port High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,595 -5.90% Price Down
2/19/2026$1,695 -5.57% Price Down
1/21/2026$1,795 -5.28% Price Down
1/12/2026$1,895 -9.55% Price Down
1/6/2026$2,095 -8.71% Price Down
12/29/2025$2,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6185 DEMING AVENUE, North Port, FL, 34287 is a Property for Rent at $1,595 with 1,561 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 6185 DEMING AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 34287 which is in North Port, FL