1922 Lindal Pointe San Antonio, TX $ 405,000
1922 Lindal Pointe
$ 405,000
Share Save

1922 Lindal Pointe

San Antonio, TX, 78260
$ 405,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,973

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 1
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 2
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 3
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 4
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 5
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 6
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 7
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 8
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 9
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 10
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 11
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 12
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 13
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 14
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 15
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 16
1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX 78260 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $405,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,973 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.178.

Motivated Sellers | Gated One-Story | Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors: This home just makes sense the moment you walk in. High ceilings, an open floor plan, and a backyard that actually gives you room to breathe. This David Weekley-built one-story in the gated Prospect Creek section of Kinder Ranch checks the boxes you've spent months searching for. The island kitchen is the kind of space where homework happens at the counter while dinner's on the stove, and weekend breakfasts stretch a little longer than planned. Stainless appliances, plenty of cabinet space, pendant lighting, and a breakfast nook with backyard views make it easy to see why the kitchen becomes the center of everything. The main living areas have easy-care tile throughout, and the formal dining room and den bring in warm wood floors when you want a little more character. The primary suite is tucked away from the secondary bedrooms with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The kind of retreat busy parents actually need at the end of a full day. The oversized fenced backyard backs to protected green space with no rear neighbors, so your evenings on the covered patio are genuinely peaceful. There's also room for a pool if that's on your wish list (buyer to verify). A gated neighborhood path gives you walkable access toward Kinder Ranch Elementary. The community amenities including resort-style pool, walking trails, sports court, neighborhood gathering spaces make the neighborhood feel like a lifestyle, not just a zip code. H-E-B, shopping, dining, the airport, and a quick Hill Country escape are all within easy reach. The sellers are motivated and ready to move. Come see it, make an offer, and let's get this done.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 405,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,028

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.178

Year Built

2012

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1930300

Features
General
Living Area 1973
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 270
Subdivision KINDER RANCH
Builder David Weekley
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style One Story
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous No City Tax Virtual Tour Investor Potential Cluster Mail Box
Status Price Change
HOA Frequency Quarterly
Attached Garage N
HOA Name PROSPECT CREEK AT KINDER RANCH
Neighborhood Amenities Controlled Access Pool Park/Playground Jogging Trails Sports Court BBQ/Grill Basketball Court
Area 1803
Year Built 2012
High School Pieper
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Kinder Ranch Elementary
Middle School Pieper Ranch
Legal Description Cb 4854A (Kinder Northeast Ut-6A) Block 1 Lot 6 Plat 9631/3
Taxes 9028
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick 4 Sides Masonry Stone/Rock
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Privacy Fence Sprinkler System Double Pane Windows Mature Trees
Pool None
Lot Size 0.178
Water/Sewer City
Lot Description On Greenbelt
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Dishwasher Water Softener (owned) Security System (Owned) Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Street Gutters Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Three Living Area Separate Dining Room Two Eating Areas Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 112
Dining Room Width 172
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Wood
Living Room Width 232
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 209

Affordability Calculator

$3,246
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$752

Nearby
745451 Elementary School
2230076 Middle School
Pieper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$405,000 -2.41% Price Down
5/6/2026$415,000 -1.19% Price Down
4/27/2026$420,000 -2.33% Price Down
4/22/2026$430,000 -2.27% Price Down
3/27/2026$440,000 -4.35% Price Down
3/18/2026$460,000 -3.16% Price Down
2/1/2026$475,000 -2.06% Price Down
1/14/2026$485,000 -2.02% Price Down
12/27/2025$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1922 Lindal Pointe, San Antonio, TX, 78260 is a Single Family Home for sale at $405,000 with 1,973 sqft and a lot size of 0.178. 1922 Lindal Pointe has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 78260 which is in San Antonio, TX