225 Broken Star Trail Poteet, TX $ 434,500
225 Broken Star Trail
$ 434,500
Share Save

225 Broken Star Trail

Poteet, TX, 78065
$ 434,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,849

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,675

225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 1
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 2
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 3
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 4
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 5
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 6
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 7
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 8
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 9
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 10
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 11
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 12
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 13
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 14
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 15
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 16
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 17
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 18
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 19
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 20
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 21
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 22
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 23
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 24
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 25
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 26
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 27
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 28
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 29
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 30
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 31
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 32
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 33
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 34
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 35
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 36
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 37
225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX 78065 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Poteet, TX

for $434,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,849 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 1.

Custom luxury stucco estate on a full acre-no HOA, no restrictions, and room for everything. Grand arched entry opens to soaring ceilings, a spacious family room, formal living/office, and a flowing open layout finished in luxury wood-look tile throughout. The chef's kitchen delivers granite counters, stone-tiled island, premium appliances, walk-in pantry, and a bright breakfast nook with backyard views. Primary suite features tray ceilings, natural light, and a spa-style bath with custom walk-in shower and oversized closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with a beautifully finished guest bath. Step outside to serious Texas living: extended 24x23 concrete patio, fenced yard, and a heavy-duty 24x30 reinforced pad supporting a 24x30 metal workshop with roll-up door + side entry. Massive second driveway offers RV, boat, and trailer parking with direct backyard access-fully secured with wood/iron fencing. Upgrades include architectural ceiling details, recessed lighting, heavy-duty shingles, and professional landscaping. Peaceful rural setting just minutes to Poteet and a short drive into San Antonio-close to wineries, Toyota, Braunig Lake, and Pleasanton Country Club. Big land. Big shop. Big flexibility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 434,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,263

Style

One Story

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Poteet

County/Region

Atascosa

MLS | Web ID

1930293

Features
General
Living Area 1849
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision ALANNA HEIGHTS
Builder Jefes Homes LLC
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Green Features Low Flow Commode Low Flow Fixture
Style One Story
Roof Heavy Composition
Miscellaneous None/not applicable
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2900
Year Built 2020
High School Poteet
School District Poteet Isd
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash USDA
Elementary School Poteet
Middle School Poteet
Legal Description Alanna Heights Lot 75 1.0
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 6263
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Masonry Stucco Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Privacy Fence Double Pane Windows Storage Building/Shed Mature Trees
Lot Dimensions 150 X 290
Pool None
Lot Size 1
Water/Sewer Water System Septic
Lot Description County VIew 1/2-1 Acre
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Ice Maker Connection Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener Plumb for Water Softener Solid Counter Tops
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps High Ceilings Open Floor Plan All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Main
Stories 1
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Living Room Width 20
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason Gutierrez

Listing Agent

Bhhs Don Johnson Realtors - Sa

Broker

jg66123@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,197
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,675
Monthly Property Taxes
$522

Nearby
745499 Elementary School
745259 Middle School
Poteet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$434,500 -1.03% Price Down
12/27/2025$439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

225 Broken Star Trail, Poteet, TX, 78065 is a Single Family Home for sale at $434,500 with 1,849 sqft and a lot size of 1. 225 Broken Star Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 78065 which is in Poteet, TX