2530 NW 25th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 319,500
2530 NW 25th Place
$ 319,500
New Construction
Share Save

2530 NW 25th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 319,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,515

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,967

2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $319,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,515 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

HOME IS RAISED AND LOCATED IN FLOOD ZONE X! Welcome to this absolutely stunning Douglas Brooke new construction home where luxury finishes, energy efficiency, and modern design come together perfectly. Thoughtfully built with steel-reinforced concrete block construction, impact-resistant windows and doors, and dimensional roof shingles with a 30-year manufacturer warranty, this home offers exceptional quality, durability, and peace of mind. Step inside to an impressive open-concept floor plan featuring oversized 4-foot wood plank tile flooring, soaring 9’4” volume ceilings, elegant 8-foot interior doors, and designer touches throughout that create a bright, spacious, upscale feel. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece showcasing gorgeous 42” designer cabinetry with crown molding, luxurious quartz countertops, stainless steel undermount sink with pull-down faucet, and a complete stainless-steel appliance package including a side-by-side refrigerator with ice maker, smooth-top range, microwave, and dishwasher. The spa-inspired bathrooms feature porcelain undermount sinks, brushed nickel fixtures, elongated toilets, and a beautifully tiled master shower designed for comfort and relaxation. Built with efficiency in mind, this home includes a high-efficiency 15.2 SEER A/C system, R-30 attic insulation, and an energy-saving 40-gallon water heater to help keep utility costs low year-round. Additional upgrades include a paver driveway, paver entry and lanai, fully sodded homesite with professional landscaping and irrigation system, Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener with remotes, raised-panel garage door, flush-mount LED lighting, interior cable and data prewiring in the great room and primary suite, and electric smoke detectors with battery backup. All of this is backed by a 7-year limited builder warranty plus preferred lender incentives offering fantastic financing opportunities. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this exceptional home combines luxury, style, quality, and long-term value, making it the perfect place to call home. PLEASE NOTE: Photos shown are from a similar completed model. This specific property does not include a pool; however, pool options are available at an additional price point.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 968

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025007445

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
View Landscaped
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-D
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 968.6
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025007445
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 59
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 98 BLK 6146 PB 25 PG 112 LOTS 59 + 60
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Tray Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Thermal Windows Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors Other Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 1957
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kyle Thompson

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Elite Realty 2

Broker

kylet203@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,048
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,967
Monthly Property Taxes
$81

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$319,500 -0.15% Price Down
3/7/2026$319,990 -1.51% Price Down
2/20/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2530 NW 25th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,500 with 1,515 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2530 NW 25th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL