7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002 Scottsdale, AZ $ 5,950
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002
$ 5,950
Share Save

7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 5,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,253
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 7
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 8
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 9
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 10
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 11
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 12
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 13
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 14
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 15
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 16
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 17
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 18
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 19
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 20
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 21
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 22
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 23
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 24
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 25
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 26
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 27
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 28
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 29
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 30
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 31
7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 32

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $5,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,253 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.03.

HIGHLY DESIRABLE 7th floor OPTIMA CAMELVIEW PENTHOUSE Renovated top to bottom in the past several years and 1 of only 4 units on the entire floor with no shared common walls. This exquisite penthouse boasts a gorgeous open floor plan. The kitchen features a waterfall marble countertop, white shaker cabinetry, GE Monogram/profile appliances and a jaw-dropping floor-to-ceiling wine cellar. Luxury vinyl plank flooringthrough-out the entire unit. Two completely remodeled balcony/terraces. Automated blinds throughout. Breathtaking master bath steam shower w/ Kohler steam shower system. Both baths feature marble countertops and marble subway tile showers. Custom stone accent wall at entry to match modern built in fireplace area in living room. Two side by side parking spaces and much more

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6956923

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Kitchen Island
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2007
Unit Number Unit 7002
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name OPTIMA CAMELVIEW VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM AMD
Rent Includes Gas Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name OPTIMA CAMELVIEW
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1257.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Kiva Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Builder Name OPTIMA
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 1257.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7147

Nearby
4328163 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$5,950 -0.82% Price Down
4/28/2026$5,999 -3.24% Price Down
4/22/2026$6,200 -0.80% Price Down
4/9/2026$6,250 -0.79% Price Down
3/13/2026$6,300 -0.79% Price Down
3/5/2026$6,350 -0.77% Price Down
2/19/2026$6,399 -0.79% Price Down
2/10/2026$6,450 -0.75% Price Down
1/31/2026$6,499 -3.72% Price Down
12/26/2025$6,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $5,950 with 1,253 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 7147 E Rancho Vista Drive # Unit 7002 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ