512 Sacramento Dr # A
Austin, TX, 78704 $ 624,842
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,288 Monthly Estimate*
$ 3,847
for $624,842 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,288 square foot townhouse was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.0829.
Located in the highly sought-after Dawson neighborhood, this thoughtfully designed residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to downtown Austin, South Congress, and some of the city’s favorite local restaurants, coffee spots, and boutiques—all with the added benefit of no HOA fees. Inside, high ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, airy feel that makes the home live larger than expected. The light-filled living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting layout ideal for both relaxed daily living and hosting friends. Well-proportioned bedrooms, quality finishes, and a functional floor plan provide a balance of private retreats and comfortable shared spaces. Large windows throughout frame outdoor views and enhance the bright, welcoming atmosphere. One of the standout features is the fully fenced backyard, offering a rare sense of privacy in central Austin. Whether you envision quiet mornings with coffee, evenings entertaining, gardening, or space for pets to roam, this outdoor setting adds versatility and everyday enjoyment. With high ceilings, natural light, private outdoor space, and no HOA fees in one of Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods, this home offers the lifestyle and location that today’s Austin buyers are searching for.
See more
FeaturesGeneralLiving Area 1288
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Gas Cooktop Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Electric Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Side Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2017
View Neighborhood
Levels Two
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Take IH-35 N Exit 230 Take Right on Teri Rd Take 4th Exit at circle & stay on Teri Rd Take Right on N I35 Frontage Take Left on E Ben White Blvd Take Right on S Congress Ave Take Left on Havana St Ta
High School Travis
City Austin
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
MLS Area 6
Lot Size Square Feet 3611.12
Spa Features Hot Tub
Elementary School Dawson
Tax Annual Amount 10682.85
Middle/Junior High School Lively
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 539044
See more
InteriorInterior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Interior Steps Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Recessed Lighting Stackable W/D Connections Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Concrete Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
ExteriorExterior Amenities Gutters Full No Exterior Steps Private Entrance Private Yard
Fencing Fenced Wire Wood
Parking Features Attached Carport Driveway Open
Lot Features Back Yard Curbs Level Sprinkler - Automatic Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.0829
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByGinger BrowningListing Agent
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty NBroker
ginger.browning@kupersir.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $3,847
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $890
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyTownhouse listings in Austin, TX
Average List Price $634,014
Percent of Sale Price 1%
About Austin, TX 937,069 Population
36% Since 2002
$ 66,040 Median Income
34.22 Median Age
25% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4360219 Elementary School
4360250 Middle School
Travis High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/29/2026 | $624,842 | -3.72% | Price Down |
| 3/14/2026 | $649,000 | -7.09% | Price Down |
| 3/13/2026 | $698,500 | -0.07% | Price Down |
| 2/19/2026 | $699,000 | -6.30% | Price Down |
| 1/29/2026 | $746,000 | -9.47% | Price Down |
| 12/23/2025 | $824,000 | | Listed Price |