6821 11th Ave. Los Angeles, CA $ 1,670,000
6821 11th Ave.
$ 1,670,000
Share Save

6821 11th Ave.

Los Angeles, CA, 90043
$ 1,670,000
Baths1.0 Sq 5,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,282

Listed by Selling OC Real Estate
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 1
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 2
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 3
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 4
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 5
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 6
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 7
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 8
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 9
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 10
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 11
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 12
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 13
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 14
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 15
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 16
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 17
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 18
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 19
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 20
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 21
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 22
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 23
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 24
6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 25
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $1,670,000 with 1 full bath. This 5,580 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.1951.

Back on the market! Over $16,100 in monthly rental income!!!! Take a look at this beautiful 8-unit investment property, now available in the up-and-coming Park Hills Heights neighborhood of Los Angeles. This property is comprised of 2 separate buildings. The main building consists of 7 different units (mix of 1 and 2 bedrooms), plus there's an additional newly-built 3-bedroom/2-bath bungalow located in the back of the property. Each unit has their own assigned gated parking space. Separate laundry room on-site creates additional monthly income. The majority of the units have been renovated over the past few years. Property is gated with a nicely-manicured front yard and great curb appeal. Fully occupied with a very low vacancy rate and great rental amounts. Very low maintenance and very friendly/cooperative tenants.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,670,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1951

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

OC25279524

Days on Market

150

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Gated Community Resident Manager Smoke Detector(s) Window Bars
Year Built 1958
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
View None
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Gross Income 191874
Community Features Curbs Sidewalks Gated
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 59844
Operating Expense 131940
Insurance Expense 4000
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Near Crenshaw & W Florence Ave.
City Los Angeles
Entry Location Driveway
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 8
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area PHHT - Park Hills Heights
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8500
Number of Units Leased 8
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan 1031 Exchange Submit
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 4800
Fuel Expense 0
Trash Expense 6100
Water Sewer Expense 9600
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 598
Total Actual Rent 16162
Property Sub Type Additional Mixed Use
Expected Active Date 2025-12-23
Taxes 16000
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Driveway Level Driveway Electric Gate
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Landscaped Near Public Transit Rectangular Lot Street Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 8500
Number of Buildings 2
Spa false
Building Area Total 5580
Lot Size Acres 0.1951
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 2
Number of Separate Gas Meters 8
Number of Separate Electric Meters 8

Affordability Calculator

$10,282
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,282

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,670,000 -0.30% Price Down
5/12/2026$1,675,000 -0.29% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,679,900 -1.18% Price Down
12/23/2025$1,699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6821 11th Ave., Los Angeles, CA, 90043 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,670,000 with 5,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.1951. 6821 11th Ave. is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 90043 which is in Los Angeles, CA