707 Coneflower Way McDonough, GA $ 468,730
707 Coneflower Way
$ 468,730
New Construction
Share Save

707 Coneflower Way

McDonough, GA, 30253
$ 468,730
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,886

707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 1
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 2
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 3
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 4
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 5
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 6
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 7
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 8
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 9
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 10
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 11
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 12
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 13
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 14
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 15
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 16
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 17
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 18
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 19
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 20
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 21
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 22
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 23
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 24
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 25
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 26
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 27
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 28
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 29
707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA 30253 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in McDonough, GA

for $468,730 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,300 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to The Walker, a sought-after floor plan offering modern comfort, style, and space for your family. The open-concept layout features a gourmet kitchen with 42-inch cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, double ovens, an electric cooktop, and a walk-in pantry, all overlooking a spacious family room with a 50-inch recessed fireplace. On the main level, you'll find a large bedroom, full bath, and a flexible room perfect for an office, dining space, or playroom. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private sitting area and a spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, tiled shower, LED mirrors, dual vanities, a smart toilet, and expansive his & hers closets. Three additional bedrooms and a large loft provide plenty of space for family or guests, while the 3-car garage is prewired for an electric vehicle and offers flexible use for storage or hobbies. Southern Hills is a swim community conveniently located minutes away from I-75, Tanger Outlet, and surrounded by plenty of options for dining and shopping. Photos are representative. Be sure to ask about current buyer incentives available with our preferred lender.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 468,730

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2026

Town/City

McDonough

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10660990

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 630
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Fee Swimming Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Walk To Schools
County Henry
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Southern Hills
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions GPS - 404 Daffodil Lane McDonough GA 30253 for model home.
High School Luella
City Mcdonough
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Luella
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Separate Shower Soaking Tub Tile Bath Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3300
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 13068
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3300
Lot Size Acres 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$2,886
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,886

Nearby
4133421 Elementary School
4134702 Middle School
Luella High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$468,730 0.69% Price Up
4/3/2026$465,509 2.20% Price Up
4/3/2026$455,509 -2.15% Price Down
1/8/2026$465,509 Listed Price

Map

See all

707 Coneflower Way, McDonough, GA, 30253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $468,730 with 3,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 707 Coneflower Way has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30253 which is in McDonough, GA