4436 SE 11th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 460,000
4436 SE 11th Place
$ 460,000
Share Save

4436 SE 11th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33904
$ 460,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,807

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 1
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 2
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 3
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 4
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 5
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 6
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 7
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 8
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 9
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 10
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 11
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 12
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 13
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 14
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 15
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 16
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 17
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 18
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 19
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 20
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 21
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 22
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 23
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 24
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 25
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 26
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 27
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 28
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 29
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 30
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 31
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 32
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 33
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 34
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 35
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 36
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 37
4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33904 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $460,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,807 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.335.

Now priced to sell! Bring all offers! Lease Opt/Purchase possible $2,750/mo. Furniture negotiable. Walking distance to downtown Cape Coral for exercise, shopping, and entertainment. Quite and friendly neighborhood. Move-In Ready. This home features an open floor plan, all on one level, with high-volume ceilings and built-in shelving throughout. Discover your dream oasis on an oversized fenced .34-acre lot (14,592 sf). This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 1997, boasts a heated saltwater pool (14x28) built in 2006, and high-volume ceilings throughout. [With over $100k in upgrades in 2021, including: Appliances: Stainless steel smart appliances (Craft ice maker refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, high-efficiency washer/dryer set with a side-kick washer. Kitchen Cabinets: Modern white shaker wood cabinets with extra built-ins, including a spice pantry and more, plus granite countertops. Flooring: Travertine marble tile, 18x18, throughout (lots of extra tile in garage), and baseboards throughout; plush carpeted bedrooms. Bathrooms: Wood designer cabinets and toilets. Misc: Interior and exterior paint, Double front doors, Hot water heater, garbage disposal, ceiling fans, lighting, Levolor blinds throughout, modern electrical plugs/switches, lighting and fans, window, plumbing fixtures, pool and lanai screens, and all pool equipment, including heater. All in 2021] Roof Nov 2019, 3-ton AC unit 2016. Green Oasis: Enjoy fruit trees, including key lime, mango, avocado, guava, fig, and cashew, as well as royal and coconut palm trees. Automatic Sprinkler system. This home was renovated before Hurricane Ian and remained completely flood-free, including the yard. Wind mitigation, 4-point inspection, survey, insurance policy, and title policy available. Room to park a boat on the side of the yard. Easy to show...call now.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 460,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,653

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.335

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025013432

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Before Closing Close Of Escrow Negotiable See Remarks
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator RefrigeratorWithIce Maker Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Outside Bath Access Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure Salt Water
Security Features Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1997
View Landscaped
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Del Prado or Cape Coral Parkway take Coronado Pkwy to SE 11th Pl
High School CAPE HIGH
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1-D
MLS Area CC12 - Cape Coral Unit 7-15
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School CAPE ELEMENTARY
Tax Annual Amount 5653.04
Middle/Junior High School GULF MIDDLE
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025013432
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 21+22
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 7 BLK.304 PB 12 PG 126 LOTS 21 + 22
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s) High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pull Down Attic Stairs See Remarks Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Split Bedrooms
Flooring Carpet Marble
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Den Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Fruit Trees Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Privacy Wall Shutters Manual
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved RV Access/Parking Two Spaces Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Oversized Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Assessment Paid Public
Lot Size Area 0.335
Spa false
Building Area Total 2248
Lot Dimensions 86 x 174 x 85 x 165
Lot Size Acres 0.335
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,303
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$471

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CAPE HIGH High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$460,000 -1.08% Price Down
4/27/2026$465,000 -2.11% Price Down
4/10/2026$475,000 -2.18% Price Down
3/27/2026$485,600 -2.02% Price Down
3/10/2026$495,600 3.36% Price Up
3/4/2026$479,500 -1.13% Price Down
2/26/2026$485,000 -1.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4436 SE 11th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33904 is a Single Family Home for sale at $460,000 with 1,807 sqft and a lot size of 0.335. 4436 SE 11th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33904 which is in Cape Coral, FL