29413 N 130TH Drive Peoria, AZ $ 579,500
29413 N 130TH Drive
$ 579,500
Adult Community
Share Save

29413 N 130TH Drive

Peoria, AZ, 85383
$ 579,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,774

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,568

29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 1
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 2
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 3
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 4
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 5
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 6
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 7
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 8
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 9
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 10
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 11
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 12
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 13
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 14
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 15
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 16
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 17
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 18
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 19
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 20
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 21
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 22
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 23
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 24
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 25
29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Peoria, AZ

for $579,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,774 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.14.

This stunning Sidus model offers 2 bedrooms, den & 2 baths. Step inside to a light & bright great room. Multi-slide glass doors to the patio offer open concept living to enjoy the outdoors. Kitchen is an entertainers delight featuring Quartz countertops, updated sink/faucet, staggered cherry cabinets w/ rollouts, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances & French-door refrigerator. Pantry & additional cabinetry in the vestal laundry room complete with 2 craft/work stations. Notice the 24'' tile flooring throughout the living area, newer carpet in the bedrooms & central vac system. Spacious primary suite overlooks the private backyard w/ no neighbor behind. Garage has 2-ft extension. Updates include HVAC in 2021 & water heater in 2019. Pre-paid solar lease reduces energy costs. You'll love everything Trilogy at Vistancia has to offer! Live the resort lifestyle in this gated active-adult community. Amenities include: 35,000 SF Kiva Club with indoor & outdoor pools, fitness center, day spa, cafe, billiards, meeting rooms, library, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce ball, events & a plethora of activities to choose from. Outstanding Gary Panks-designed golf course is woven throughout the neighborhood. The Mita Club has additional community amenities. Easy access from Trilogy to the 303, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, Paloma Park & Lake Pleasant.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,161

Style

Santa Barbara/Tuscan

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6959214

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Central Vacuum No Interior Steps Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane Tinted Windows Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Model Sidus
Fencing Back Yard Block Partial Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Extended Length Garage Direct Access
Lot Features East/West Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Desert Back Desert Front Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 6142.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow By Agreement
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 890.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint
Architectural Style Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Security Guard
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted Stone
Year Built 2008
Township 5N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Golf Pickleball Gated Community Spa Community Spa Htd Community Media Room Guarded Entry Tennis Court(s) Playground Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Subdivision Name TRILOGY AT VISTANCIA
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks) Probate Listing
Status Active
Directions Vistancia Blvd West on N Trilogy Blvd through Guard at Gate continue on Trilogy Blvd past Kiva Club & over bridge Left on W Mayberry Trail Left on N 130th Drive to home on Left.
High School Adult
City Peoria
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Trilogy at Vistancia
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6142.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Adult
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3161.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Adult
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/54c1083f-cd12-48a8-b659-1e2b3e704b40?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard width= 640 height= 360 frameborder= 0 allow= autoplay; fu
Builder Name Shea Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Adult
Tax Lot 1900
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 296.67
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29413

Affordability Calculator

$3,831
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,568
Monthly Property Taxes
$263

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/4/2026$579,000 -1.70% Price Down
2/12/2026$589,000 -1.67% Price Down
1/15/2026$599,000 -0.17% Price Down
12/21/2025$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29413 N 130TH Drive, Peoria, AZ, 85383 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,500 with 1,774 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 29413 N 130TH Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 85383 which is in Peoria, AZ