22 John Street Wilkes-Barre, PA $ 85,500
22 John Street
$ 85,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

22 John Street

Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18702
$ 85,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,289

Monthly Estimate*

$ 526

22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 1
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 2
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 3
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 4
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 5
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 6
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 7
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 8
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 9
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 10
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 11
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 12
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 13
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 14
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 15
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 16
22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702 - Image 17
Single Family Home for sale in Wilkes-Barre, PA for $85,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This home is 1,289 square feet.

Three bedroom one bath single, gas heat, small yard, storage shed. Property is HUD owned and being sold in as is condition, buyer pays all transfer tax, occupancy fees and deed prep, for additional information and to place a bid go too www.hudhomestore.gov case # 441-919952

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 85,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Town/City

Wilkes-Barre

County/Region

LUZERNE

MLS | Web ID

256305

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-In Kitchen
Basement Concrete Floor
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1289.0
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Heating Gas Steam
Cooling None
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Township Wilkes Barre City
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 73-H10NW3-022-022-000
County Luzerne
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name None
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions From N Wilkes Barre Blvd. turn left onto Conyngham Ave. Left on N Pennsylvania Ave Left on John property is on the left
Spa N
Building Area Total 1289.0
Lot Dimensions .06
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lu-Ann Sperrazza

Listing Agent

Realty Network Group

Broker

lu172@epix.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$526
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$526

Nearby
2516184 Elementary School
2516181 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$85,500 -9.52% Price Down
3/31/2026$94,500 -9.57% Price Down
2/4/2026$104,500 -9.91% Price Down
12/20/2025$116,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22 John Street, Wilkes-Barre, PA, 18702 is a Single Family Home for sale at $85,500 with 1,289 sqft. 22 John Street has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 18702 which is in Wilkes-Barre, PA