1708 N Yew St Street Harrisburg, IL $ 82,500
1708 N Yew St Street
$ 82,500
Share Save

1708 N Yew St Street

Harrisburg, IL, 62946
$ 82,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,226

Monthly Estimate*

$ 508

1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 1
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 2
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 3
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 4
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 5
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 6
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 7
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 8
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 9
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 10
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 11
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 12
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 13
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 14
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 15
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 16
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 17
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 18
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 19
1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL 62946 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, IL

for $82,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,226 square foot home was built in 1970.

Enjoy the peaceful country feel while staying close to town in this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home. Perfect for anyone looking to add their own personal touches, this property offers plenty of potential. Situated on a quiet dead-end street, it features a spacious lot with room to roam, plant a garden, or simply relax outdoors. The exterior includes a 2-car detached garage and a 24x24 pole barn, ideal for storing tools, equipment, or all your recreational toys. A great opportunity to make this home your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 82,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 818

Style

Bungalow

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Saline

MLS | Web ID

EB460724

Features
General
Living Area 1226
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator
Zoning None
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
Year Built 1970
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tax Year 2024
Ownership FS
County Saline
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take Main St North; turn left on Dorris Heights Rd; go to Yew St turn right; proceed to property on right
City Harrisburg
MLS Area Harrisburg
Tax Annual Amount 818.58
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Basement Full Unfinished Egress Window
Total Fireplaces 0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage Shared Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Lot Dimensions 99X200

Affordability Calculator

$576
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$508
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
565567 Elementary School
567955 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/16/2026$82,500 -7.30% Price Down
12/19/2025$89,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1708 N Yew St Street, Harrisburg, IL, 62946 is a Single Family Home for sale at $82,500 with 1,226 sqft. 1708 N Yew St Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 62946 which is in Harrisburg, IL