00 DEER Trail Goreville, IL $ 17,500
00 DEER Trail
$ 17,500
Share Save

00 DEER Trail

Goreville, IL, 62939
$ 17,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 108

00 DEER Trail, Goreville, IL 62939 - Image 1
00 DEER Trail, Goreville, IL 62939 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Goreville, IL

for $17,500. The lot size is 0.28.

Escape waterfront taxes. Enjoy the convenience of Shawnee fiber optic internet and being located within the sought-after Goreville school district. A perfect blend of modern amenities and rural charm awaits you in this inviting property. Each parcel provides road access, along with water and electric connections.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 17,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 649

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.28

Town/City

Goreville

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

EB459844

Features
General
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Prior to Closing
Zoning Resid
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Vacant
Ownership FS
County Johnson
Property Type Land Land
Status Active
Directions go to 2255 Eagle point bay road go past the driveway and turn left if coming from Goreville on the next side road
City Goreville
High School District 1
MLS Area Goreville
Tax Annual Amount 649
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 1
Elementary School District 1
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0
Lot Dimensions 62x125x62x125
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Length /
Frontage Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0

Affordability Calculator

$162
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$108
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
565620 Elementary School
565526 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/31/2025$17,500 -22.22% Price Down
12/19/2025$22,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 DEER Trail, Goreville, IL, 62939 is a Lots and Land for sale at $17,500 with a lot size of 0.28. 00 DEER Trail is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 62939 which is in Goreville, IL