1081 Cove Road 612 Sevierville, TN $ 127,000
1081 Cove Road 612
$ 127,000
Share Save

1081 Cove Road 612

Sevierville, TN, 37876
$ 127,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 576

Monthly Estimate*

$ 782

1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 1
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 2
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 3
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 4
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 5
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 6
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 7
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 8
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 9
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 10
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 11
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 12
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 13
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 14
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 15
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 16
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 17
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 18
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 19
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 20
1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $127,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 576 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Tucked away on scenic English Mountain, this furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a peaceful mountain retreat surrounded by natural beauty. The cozy living area features a stone-accent fireplace and opens to a private balcony with wooded views. The functional layout includes a comfortable bedroom and a full bathroom with updated fixtures. Community amenities include a pool, sauna, clubhouse, picnic area, and on-site laundry, all within a gated setting. Ideal as a weekend getaway, full-time residence, or potential short-term rental, this well-maintained condo offers easy mountain living with added convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 127,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 282

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

309465

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Internet Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 295
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Roads Security Sewer Water
Architectural Style Condominium
Pool Features Association Community In Ground Outdoor Pool
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 1977
View Mountain(s)
Unit Number 612
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Community Features Clubhouse Gated Playground Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Coin Laundry Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Other
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name English Mtn Condos
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From 411 take Blowing Cave Rd In 4.5 miles turn left onto Cove Rd 0.3 miles turn left and arrive at 1081 Cove Rd. Unit 612 is in the 2nd building on lower left.
City Sevierville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure Lead Based Paint
Association Name ECMA
MLS Area Sevierville
Property Attached Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 282.38
MLS Area Minor Sevierville
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 612
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen
Basement None
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 576
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Gate
Parking Features Asphalt Off Street On Site
Water Source Private
Building Area Total 576
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$805
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$782
Monthly Property Taxes
$24

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$127,000 -3.79% Price Down
3/3/2026$132,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1081 Cove Road 612, Sevierville, TN, 37876 is a Condo for sale at $127,000 with 576 sqft. 1081 Cove Road 612 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 37876 which is in Sevierville, TN