12264 Woodside Drive Grand Blanc, MI $ 125,999
12264 Woodside Drive
$ 125,999
Share Save

12264 Woodside Drive

Grand Blanc, MI, 48439
$ 125,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 776

12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 1
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 2
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 3
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 4
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 5
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 6
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 7
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 8
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 9
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 10
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 11
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 12
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 13
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 14
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 15
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 16
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 17
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 18
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 19
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 20
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 21
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 22
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 23
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 24
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 25
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 26
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 27
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 28
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 29
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 30
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 31
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 32
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 33
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 34
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 35
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 36
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 37
12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 38

Condo for sale in Grand Blanc, MI

for $125,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,008 square foot condo was built in 1974.

**Charming 2-Bedroom Condo - Your Perfect Starter Home or Investment! Welcome to a beautifully maintained and move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering comfortable, convenient living. Located in a sought-after community, this unit features a bright and open-concept layout with updated paint and flooring. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. Enjoy the ease of maintenance-free living with low HOA fees that include water, trash and snow removal. Excellent location close to downtown Grand Blanc, schools and expressways. Ideal for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or investors. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 125,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,936

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Grand Blanc

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

5050196380

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
HOA Fee 250.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 1974
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name WOODSIDE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City GrandBlancCity_Genesee
Disclosures SpecialAssessment TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District GrandBlanc
MLS Area Area08142GrandBlanc
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1936.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition SiteCondo
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 7502.77
Legal Description BLDG 6- APT 23-4.17% Co-ownership woodside village condominium
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1008.0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Above Grade Finished Area Source PublicRecords
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12264
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kendra A Byle

Listing Agent

Gebrael Management

Broker

(810) 938-9145

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$937
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$776
Monthly Property Taxes
$161

Nearby
4909243 Elementary School
4909732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$125,999 -2.33% Price Down
3/11/2026$128,999 -0.69% Price Down
2/2/2026$129,900 -2.26% Price Down
12/19/2025$132,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12264 Woodside Drive, Grand Blanc, MI, 48439 is a Condo for sale at $125,999 with 1,008 sqft. 12264 Woodside Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48439 which is in Grand Blanc, MI