5269 Painted Sky View Colorado Springs, CO $ 360,000
5269 Painted Sky View
$ 360,000
Share Save

5269 Painted Sky View

Colorado Springs, CO, 80916
$ 360,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 1
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 2
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 3
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 4
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 5
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 6
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 7
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 8
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 9
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 10
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 11
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 12
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 13
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 14
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 15
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 16
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 17
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 18
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 19
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 20
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 21
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 22
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 23
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 24
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 25
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 26
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 27
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 28
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 29
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 30
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 31
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 32
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 33
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 34
5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $360,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,125 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.0535.

Better than new and move-in ready, this home offers a rare opportunity to skip the delays and added costs of new construction while still enjoying modern comfort and condition. Thoughtfully maintained and in like-new condition, the home features a bright, open layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a functional and inviting environment filled with natural light. All major elements are already in place—no waiting on construction timelines, no unexpected upgrade expenses, and no post-move-in projects. Simply move in and start enjoying your new home from day one. The property also offers a practical layout with comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and low-maintenance features that appeal to today’s buyers looking for simplicity and value. Located in an established Colorado Springs neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuting routes, this home combines accessibility with everyday livability. It is also just minutes from Peterson Space Force Base, making it a strong option for those seeking proximity to local employment centers. Seller is open to offering concessions, providing an opportunity for buyers to reduce their monthly payment or offset closing costs. Recently repositioned to reflect current market conditions, this home presents a compelling combination of condition, convenience, and overall value. Schedule your showing today and explore the potential this property has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,346

Style

2 Story

Lot Size

0.0535

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

1915127

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas in Kitchen Range Refrigerator
Water Municipal
Assoc Fees 70.00
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Harrison-2
Construction Status Existing Home
Builder Challenger Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 1346.76
Tax Year 2024
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
Covenants Y/N 1
See more
Exterior
Siding Fiber Cement
Garage Type Attached
Structure Framed on Lot
Lot Size 2329.0000
Foundation Slab
Lot Description Cul-de-sac Level
See more
Interior
Full Baths 2
Floor Plan 2 Story
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 0
Laundry Facility Upper
Total Baths 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,329
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$112

Nearby
3074855 Elementary School
3074861 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$360,000 -4.00% Price Down
4/14/2026$375,000 -2.60% Price Down
2/21/2026$385,000 -1.28% Price Down
1/26/2026$390,000 -1.27% Price Down
1/5/2026$395,000 -1.25% Price Down
12/19/2025$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5269 Painted Sky View, Colorado Springs, CO, 80916 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 1,125 sqft and a lot size of 0.0535. 5269 Painted Sky View has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 80916 which is in Colorado Springs, CO