228 N 4th St West Newton, PA $ 73,900
228 N 4th St
$ 73,900
Share Save

228 N 4th St

West Newton, PA, 15089
$ 73,900
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 455

228 N 4th St, West Newton, PA 15089 - Image 1
228 N 4th St, West Newton, PA 15089 - Image 2
228 N 4th St, West Newton, PA 15089 - Image 3
228 N 4th St, West Newton, PA 15089 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in West Newton, PA

for $73,900 with 3 bedrooms. The lot size is 0.1212.

Three bedroom one bath home located in Yough School District. A perfect starter home, living room with tray ceiling, covered porch, great view of West Newton! New roof installed July of 2024. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered porch and all the charm a small town offers. ****USDA LOAN ELIGIBLE******

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 73,900

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 840

Style

Lot Size

0.1212

Town/City

West Newton

County/Region

Westmoreland

MLS | Web ID

1734983

Features
General
Architectural Style Two Story
Stories Count 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 840
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor West Newton
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Yough
Elementary School District Yough
Tax Assessed Value 5900
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.1212
Lot Dimensions 0.1212
Lot Size Acres 0.1212
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ruth Lentz

Listing Agent

#1 Choice Real Estate

Broker

rlentz@1choiceinc.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$525
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$455
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
1514955 Elementary School
1514691 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$73,900 -7.51% Price Down
12/19/2025$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

228 N 4th St, West Newton, PA, 15089 is a Single Family Home for sale at $73,900 with a lot size of 0.1212. 228 N 4th St has 3 bedrooms and 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 15089 which is in West Newton, PA