1831 Sierra Lane Sevierville, TN $ 540,000
1831 Sierra Lane
$ 540,000
Share Save

1831 Sierra Lane

Sevierville, TN, 37862
$ 540,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,359

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 1
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 2
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 3
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 4
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 5
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 6
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 7
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 8
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 9
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 10
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 11
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 12
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 13
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 14
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 15
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 16
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 17
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 18
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 19
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 20
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 21
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 22
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 23
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 24
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 25
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 26
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 27
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 28
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 29
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 30
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 31
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 32
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 33
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 34
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 35
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 36
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 37
1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $540,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,359 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.45.

Beautiful all-brick home located in the highly desirable Landmark Point Subdivision! This immaculate property features a spacious split-bedroom floor plan with abundant natural light throughout thanks to numerous oversized windows. The inviting living room showcases a cathedral ceiling, gas log fireplace, built-in bookcases, and direct access to the covered back patio -- perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fenced backyard offers a great space for children and pets. The well-appointed kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, ample lighting, an island, and all appliances included. A versatile bonus room with a trey ceiling and closet provides endless possibilities as a formal dining room, home office, or potential 4th bedroom. The oversized primary suite features a trey ceiling, an enormous walk-in closet, and a spacious en-suite bath complete with dual vanities, a dressing area, and an impressive tiled walk-in shower large enough for two. Need extra space? This home delivers exceptional garage capacity with a standard 2-car garage plus an additional 2-car garage ideal for extra vehicles, recreational toys, storage, or a workshop -- complete with its own zoned heating and air unit. The large crawlspace provides even more storage and includes a garage door with enough room for lawn equipment and additional recreational storage. All these incredible features and PRICED TO SELL!!!!! BEING SOLD AS-IS!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 540,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,289

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

309459

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Internet Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Range Hood Combo Refrigerator
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 15
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Brick Frame
Year Built 2017
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Dolly Parton Parkway turn onto Veterans. Blvd Turn LEFT onto Middle Creek then a LEFT onto Earnest McMahan follow to slight RIGHT onto Pullen Rd. Turn LEFT onto Flatwood Rd. Turn RIGHT into Landmark Point via McKinley View Blvd Then a RIGHT onto Sierra Ln . House on the LEFT.
High School Sevier County Senior High
City Sevierville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name LANDMARK POINT HOA
MLS Area Sevierville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 19602
Elementary School Sevierville Elementary
Tax Annual Amount 1289.08
Home Warranty Y/N false
Current Financing Conventional
MLS Area Minor Sevierville
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 21
Occupancy Permanent Resident Only
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Formal Dining Granite Counters Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower(s)
Basement Crawl Space Storage Space
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2359
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Driveway Off Street Parking Pad
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.45
Building Area Total 2359
Lot Dimensions 107.66 X 188.66 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.45

Affordability Calculator

$3,432
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$107

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sevier County Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$540,000 -2.70% Price Down
3/17/2026$554,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1831 Sierra Lane, Sevierville, TN, 37862 is a Single Family Home for sale at $540,000 with 2,359 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 1831 Sierra Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 37862 which is in Sevierville, TN