2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD Haines City, FL $ 292,999
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD
$ 292,999
Open House 5/23 4pm - 7pm
Share Save

2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD

Haines City, FL, 33844
$ 292,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,142

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,804

2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 1
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 2
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 3
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 4
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 5
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 6
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 7
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 8
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 9
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 10
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 11
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 12
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 13
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 14
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 15
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 16
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 17
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 18
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 19
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 20
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 21
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 22
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 23
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 24
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 25
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 26
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 27
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 28
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 29
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 30
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 31
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL 33844 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Haines City, FL

for $292,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,142 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.08.

INCREDIBLE VALUE UPDATE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable Villas de Augustine at Southern Dunes. This home offers a rare combination of lifestyle flexibility and long-term value—equally well-suited as a primary residence, a low-maintenance seasonal retreat, or a high-potential investment property for both short-term and long-term rentals. INTERIOR HIGHLIGHTS: Designed for effortless single-story living, the home feels open and welcoming with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. NO CARPET: The interior features durable tile and vinyl flooring throughout for maximum durability and ease of maintenance. The home is being delivered with a freshly painted interior, providing a clean, modern canvas for its next owner. The functional kitchen—upgraded with new stainless steel appliances (2025)—flows naturally into the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living or vacation entertaining. OUTDOOR LIVING: Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle on your private, screened pool deck (repainted in 2024). Relax in your heated pool while enjoying scenic views of the championship golf course, providing a beautiful and permanent backdrop to your outdoor space. PEACE OF MIND & CONVENIENCE: Significant mechanical updates provide long-term peace of mind, including a New A/C system (2022) and a New Garage Door (2023). The HOA conveniently includes lawn care, ensuring a truly low-maintenance lifestyle. Residents enjoy 24/7 guard-gated security and access to clubhouse amenities, all located just minutes from US-27 shopping, Posner Park, and the I-4 corridor for quick access to Orlando’s world-class attractions. Whether you are looking to move in, rent out, or vacation, this Southern Dunes gem represents an exceptional opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD Haines City, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 292,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,025

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Haines City

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

O6368137

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 137
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Screened
Pool Features Deck In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1999
View Golf Course Pool
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Golf Carts OK Golf Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Polk
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Golf Course Pool Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SOUTHERN DUNES VILLAS DE AUGUSTINE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-27 turn east on Patterson Rd then right on N 10th St. Continue to Saint Augustine Blvd and turn right. Home will be on the right.
High School Haines City Senior High
City HAINES CITY
Association Name Don Asher
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3485
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Horizons Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5025
Middle/Junior High School Boone Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6368137
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 7B
Legal Description VILLAS DE AUGUSTINE REPLAT OF LOTS 7 & 12 PB 105 PG 46 LOT 7B
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1-7 Days
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 137
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Lot Features On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3485
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1436
Lot Dimensions 34 x 86
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,223
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,804
Monthly Property Taxes
$419

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Haines City Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$292,999 -2.33% Price Down
3/18/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD, Haines City, FL, 33844 is a Single Family Home for sale at $292,999 with 1,142 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 2420 SAINT AUGUSTINE BOULEVARD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 33844 which is in Haines City, FL