647 SW Cattail Road Grimes, IA $ 599,900
647 SW Cattail Road
$ 599,900
New Construction
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

647 SW Cattail Road

Grimes, IA, 50111
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,683

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 1
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 2
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 3
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 4
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 5
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 6
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 7
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 8
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 9
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 10
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 11
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 12
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 13
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 14
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 15
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 16
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 17
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 18
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 19
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 20
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 21
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 22
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 23
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 24
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 25
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 26
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 27
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 28
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 29
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 30
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 31
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 32
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 33
647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA 50111 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grimes, IA

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,683 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.24.

Destiny Homes presents the Belle floor plan in Grimes' Hope Meadows on a daylight lot with POND view and large covered deck. This spacious, flexible 1.5 story floor plan has just over 2600 square feet, 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level features LVP flooring that connects the great room, kitchen, and dinette, creating a welcoming space. The switchback staircase with a large window and spindles opens up the area and lets in the beautiful sunlight. The kitchen includes a large island, electric cooktop, build in oven, vented range hood, tile backsplash, soft close cabinets, walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry for storage. A private primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, with a generous walk-in closet, tile shower and dual vanities in the bathroom. You'll also find a dedicated office near the front entry, a drop zone with built-in bench, and laundry space just off the garage entrance. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms each with its own walk-in closet, a full bath with double sinks, and a spacious loft area perfect for a second living room, play space, or homework zone. Located just south of Dallas Center Grimes High School. Enjoy all the great amenities that Grimes has to offer within just minutes. Ask about $2,000 in closing costs provided by preferred lender. All information obtained from seller and public record.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
647 SW Cattail Road Grimes, IA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Grimes

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

731789

Affordability Calculator

$3,695
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$1

Nearby
4760041 Elementary School
4760040 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$599,900 -3.26% Price Down
2/10/2026$620,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

647 SW Cattail Road, Grimes, IA, 50111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 2,683 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 647 SW Cattail Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 50111 which is in Grimes, IA