348 Wendel Road Irwin, PA $ 1,400
348 Wendel Road
$ 1,400
Share Save

348 Wendel Road

Irwin, PA, 15642
$ 1,400
Bedrooms-- Baths--
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 1
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 2
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 3
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 4
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 5
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 6
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 7
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 8
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 9
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 10
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 11
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 12
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 13
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 14
348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA 15642 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Irwin, PA

for $1,400. The lot size is 2.05.

Move-in ready office/warehouse space conveniently located just minutes from Route 30, the PA Turnpike, and Route 136. This versatile property offers approximately 1,600 square feet of professional office space paired with 1,100 sq ft of available warehouse space ideal for a wide range of business uses. The warehouse features 10-foot ceiling height and two man doors, providing easy access and functional layout for storage, light industrial, or service operations. Ample space, excellent accessibility, and a strategic location make this an ideal solution for businesses seeking efficiency and visibility in a prime Westmoreland County corridor.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,400

Taxes

$ 3,476

Style

Lot Size

2.05

Town/City

Irwin

County/Region

Westmoreland

MLS | Web ID

1733728

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 3476
MLS Area Minor Irwin
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 28440
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1733728
Property Sub Type Additional Office Retail Warehouse
Leasehold Rent $/Mo 1400
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 15
Lot Size Area 2.05
Lot Dimensions 5 acres
Lot Size Acres 2.05
Road Frontage Type County Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Gill/ Dan Lyons

Listing Agent

Century 21 Fairways Real Estate

Broker

susan.gill@c21fairways.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/30/2026$1,400 -41.67% Price Down
12/16/2025$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

348 Wendel Road, Irwin, PA, 15642 is a Property for Rent at $1,400 with a lot size of 2.05. The property's zip code is 15642 which is in Irwin, PA