1728 W AVALON Drive Phoenix, AZ $ 484,000
1728 W AVALON Drive
$ 484,000
Share Save

1728 W AVALON Drive

Phoenix, AZ, 85015
$ 484,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,378

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,980

1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 1
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 2
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 3
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 4
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 5
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 6
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 7
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 8
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 9
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 10
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 11
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 12
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 13
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 14
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 15
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 16
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 17
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 18
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 19
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 20
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 21
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 22
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 23
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 24
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 25
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 26
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 27
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 28
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 29
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 30
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 31
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 32
1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85015 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, AZ

for $484,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,378 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.2.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 484,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 883

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6958246

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Eat-in Kitchen No Interior Steps Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
Pantry True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Natural Gas Ceiling
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession By Agreement
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Architectural Style Other See Remarks Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Block
Year Built 1947
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Near Light Rail Stop Near Bus Stop Historic District
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name ENCANTO TERRACE PLAT 2
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions North on 18th Ave from Thomas. Right on Avalon.
High School Central High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 6.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8546.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Encanto School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 883.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional
Middle/Junior High School Osborn Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Uknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Osborn Elementary District
Tax Lot 37
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link
Parking Features Detached Garage Garage Door Opener Extended Length Garage
Lot Features North/South Exposure Nat Reg Historic Hms Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 8546.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1728

Affordability Calculator

$3,054
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,980
Monthly Property Taxes
$74

Nearby
4327703 Elementary School
4327120 Middle School
Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$484,000 -1.02% Price Down
3/29/2026$489,000 -1.19% Price Down
3/10/2026$494,900 -1.00% Price Down
1/31/2026$499,900 -4.60% Price Down
1/27/2026$524,000 -4.73% Price Down
12/16/2025$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1728 W AVALON Drive, Phoenix, AZ, 85015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $484,000 with 1,378 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1728 W AVALON Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 85015 which is in Phoenix, AZ