15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE Bradenton, FL $ 799,900
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE
$ 799,900
Share Save

15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE

Bradenton, FL, 34211
$ 799,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 2,799

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 1
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 2
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 3
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 4
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 5
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 6
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 7
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 8
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 9
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 10
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 11
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 12
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 13
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 14
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 15
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 16
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 17
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 18
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 19
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 20
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 21
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 22
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 23
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 24
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 25
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 26
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 27
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 28
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 29
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 30
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 31
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 32
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 33
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 34
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 35
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 36
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 37
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 38
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 39
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 40
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 41
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 42
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 43
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 44
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 45
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 46
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 47
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 48
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 49
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 50
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 51
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 52
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 53
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 54
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 55
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 56
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 57
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 58
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 59
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 60
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 61
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 62
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 63
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 64
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 65
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 66
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 67
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 68
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 69
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 70
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 71
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 72
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 73
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 74
15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL 34211 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bradenton, FL

for $799,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,799 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties built within the community. The homesite provides both privacy and space offering both lakefront and preserve views. From the moment you arrive, the home’s clean architectural lines and 13- foot foyer entry create a strong first impression. Inside, natural light fills the open-concept layout, highlighting 10- foot soaring ceilings throughout the home, tray details, and a design that feels both refined and comfortable. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring an oversized island, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors extend the space outdoors, where the tranquil lake setting creates a natural backdrop for relaxed Florida living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers flexibility and privacy, with well separated guest bedrooms, each offering their own private en-suite bath, a dedicated office or den, and a spacious primary suite positioned toward the rear of the home. The primary retreat includes dual walk-in closets and a beautifully appointed bath designed for comfort and ease. As a resident of Lorraine Lakes, enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, resort-style pool, and on-site dining delivering a lifestyle that extends well beyond the home itself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,808

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Bradenton

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

A4674653

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESI
HOA Fee 855
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Community Pool Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Screened
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2024
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Playground Pool Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I75 take Rte 70 East. Turn left on Lorraine Rd. Turn right on 44th Ave. E. Our right on Seafoam Trail. Turn left on Golden Beam Place and home is on the right.
High School Lakewood Ranch High
City BRADENTON
Association Name Lauren Ireland
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10123
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Gullett Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7808.3
Middle/Junior High School Dr Mona Jain Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d687c038-ccd9-4329-828d-933fc8fb70a1?initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2357
Tax Lot 1127
Legal Description LOT 1127 PH IIC LORRAINE LAKES PH IIB-3 & IIC-1 IIC-2 IIC-3 IIC-4 IIC-5 & IIC-6 PI#5812.6200/9
Water View Lake
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 285
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10123
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3827
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,576
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$651

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lakewood Ranch High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$799,900 -4.66% Price Down
12/19/2025$839,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE, Bradenton, FL, 34211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 2,799 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 15330 GOLDEN BEAM PLACE has 3 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34211 which is in Bradenton, FL