285 Riverside Drive SW Supply, NC $ 279,900
285 Riverside Drive SW
$ 279,900
Share Save

285 Riverside Drive SW

Supply, NC, 28462
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 1
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 2
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 3
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 4
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 5
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 6
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 7
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 8
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 9
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 10
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 11
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 12
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 13
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 14
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 15
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 16
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 17
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 18
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 19
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 20
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 21
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 22
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 23
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 24
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 25
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 26
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 27
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 28
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 29
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 30
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 31
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 32
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 33
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 34
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 35
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 36
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 37
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 38
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 39
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 40
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 41
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 42
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 43
285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Supply, NC

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,283 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.26.

Some homes just feel right the moment you arrive. 285 Riverside Drive offers a comfortable, easy-living layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, paired with inviting outdoor spaces that make the most of coastal North Carolina living. From the welcoming front porch to the rear porch and expansive side deck, there's no shortage of places to unwind or gather with friends and family. Inside, the home provides a functional layout with natural flow between living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Outside, a detached storage building with electricity adds flexibility for hobbies, tools, or additional storage. Located just minutes from Holden Beach, local restaurants, and shopping, this home offers convenience without sacrificing a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Come take a look and see what makes this one worth experiencing in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,145

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Supply

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100545558

Features
General
Living Area 1283.0
Heating Propane Fireplace(s) Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Metal
Appliances Refrigerator
Zoning VA-
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 1996
View See Remarks
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 1145.89
Parcel Number 217ia028
Accessibility None
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Sabbath Home Rd turn right on Varnamtown Rd. and left onto Riverside. Home is located on the right.
High School West Brunswick
City Supply
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11326.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 245930
Legal Description L-173 PLAT T/179
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Gas Log
Basement Crawl Space
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Bedroom 1 Bedroom 2 Master Bedroom Living Room Dining Room Dining Area
Unit Type 3 Bedroom
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1200 - 1399
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gas Log
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Paved
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1.0
Lot Size Area 0.26
Foundation Details See Remarks Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 1283
Lot Dimensions 75x151
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Internal Only
Street Number 1 285

Affordability Calculator

$1,819
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$95

Nearby
4664924 Elementary School
4735778 Middle School
West Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$279,900 -1.79% Price Down
3/26/2026$285,000 -1.38% Price Down
3/3/2026$289,000 -2.03% Price Down
2/9/2026$295,000 -1.01% Price Down
1/6/2026$298,000 -0.67% Price Down
12/16/2025$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

285 Riverside Drive SW, Supply, NC, 28462 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,283 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 285 Riverside Drive SW has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 28462 which is in Supply, NC