2500 LAUDERDALE COURT Orlando, FL $ 550,000
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT
$ 550,000
Share Save

2500 LAUDERDALE COURT

Orlando, FL, 32805
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 1
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 2
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 3
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 4
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 5
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 6
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 7
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 8
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 9
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 10
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 11
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 12
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 13
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 14
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 15
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 16
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 17
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 18
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 19
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 20
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 21
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 22
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 23
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 24
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 25
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 26
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 27
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 28
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 29
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 30
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 31
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 32
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 33
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 34
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 35
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 36
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 37
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 38
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 39
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 40
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 41
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 42
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 43
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 44
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 45
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 46
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 47
2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL 32805 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Orlando, FL

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,126 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.23.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Property is VACANT with new PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this fully turnkey, waterfront retreat in the heart of Orlando—where modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and year-round outdoor living come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-plan home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring newly remodeled bathrooms, fresh interior paint, and a stunning kitchen equipped with all-new KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, countertops, and fixtures. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open layout offers privacy for the primary suite while creating effortless flow through the main living spaces. Embrace indoor-outdoor living at its finest with sliding glass doors from both the living and dining areas leading to a covered lanai, opening into an oversized screened enclosure with a sparkling 15,000-gallon pool—perfect for hosting summer gatherings or relaxing in your private oasis. Beyond the screen, a lush tropical landscape with palm trees and a stone pathway guides you to your brand-new dock and aluminum boat lift on a canal with direct access to Clear Lake, a 350+ acre freshwater playground known for boating, wakeboarding (home to a legendary Red Bull team), fishing, and breathtaking skyline views. This home isn’t just beautiful—it’s built for efficiency and modern living. Enjoy exceptional energy savings with R40 spray foam insulation and foam-filled block construction, along with updated wiring and a new electrical panel. The primary suite features its own mini-split system for precise, personalized climate control. A reverse osmosis water system with fresh filters ensures clean, high-quality water throughout. Stay seamlessly connected with AT&T fiber optic multi gig internet, Cat6 wiring inside and out, and a fully installed 4K security camera system, all included for the new owners. Located in the desirable Isle of Catalina community, you’re just minutes from Downtown Orlando, world-class dining, shopping, major highways, and theme parks—offering the perfect balance of convenience and waterfront serenity. Whether you're bringing your boat or simply soaking in the views, this home delivers a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready, energy-efficient waterfront escape in one of Orlando’s most vibrant locations. Buy with confidence—this home includes a one-year home warranty.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,762

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Orlando

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6359289

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Public Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-1A
HOA Fee 197
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Pool Features In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1967
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Canal - Freshwater
Community Features Community Boat Ramp Dock
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Optional Additional Fees Park
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ISLE CATALINA
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From S John Young Parkway take the 1st right onto Clear Way Turn left onto Gulfstream Rd. Take the 3rd right onto Lauderdale Ct. Home is on the right.
High School Jones High
City ORLANDO
Body of Water CLEAR WATER
Association Name Katie Wilkerson
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Catalina Elem
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6762
Middle/Junior High School Memorial Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ff25e5a3-a376-4c01-9b9e-16802a01892d?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description ISLE OF CATALINA UNIT 2 W/79 LOT 9 BLK B
Water View Canal
Water Access Type Canal - Freshwater Lake
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 16.42
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Sliding Doors
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2126
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Top Florida Homes

Broker

nini18585@me.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,950
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$564

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Jones High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$550,000 -3.49% Price Down
3/23/2026$569,900 -1.72% Price Down
3/12/2026$579,900 -0.87% Price Down
3/2/2026$585,000 -2.48% Price Down
2/17/2026$599,900 -1.66% Price Down
1/18/2026$610,000 -4.67% Price Down
1/3/2026$639,900 -1.55% Price Down
12/19/2025$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2500 LAUDERDALE COURT, Orlando, FL, 32805 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 2,126 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2500 LAUDERDALE COURT has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 32805 which is in Orlando, FL