6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609 College Park, MD $ 147,000
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609
$ 147,000
Share Save

6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609

College Park, MD, 20740
$ 147,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 927

Monthly Estimate*

$ 905

6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 1
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 2
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 3
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 4
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 5
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 6
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 7
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 8
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 9
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 10
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 11
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 12
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 13
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 14
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 15
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 16
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 17
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 18
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 19
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 20
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 21
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 22
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 23
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 24
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 25
6100 Westchester Park Drive # 609, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 26

Condo for sale in College Park, MD

for $147,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 927 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Brand new stove and range hood just installedperfect for enjoying a gourmet lifestyle! Additional updates include a newer dishwasher and a recently replaced bathroom toilet. Welcome to Westchester Park Condominiums in College Park! This well-maintained, move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a spacious 927 sq ft open floor plan. The layout provides flexibility to customize your living space, with abundant natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows and sliding glass doors. Step outside to your private patio overlooking landscaped green space. The versatile dining area can easily function as a den or home office. The galley kitchen features a breakfast bar, ample cabinet space, and a double-door pantry, with a convenient second hallway entrance. The generously sized bedroom includes a walk-in closet, plenty of natural light, and direct patio access. The bathroom has been updated with a new toilet and added heating for extra comfort. Enjoy a wide range of amenities, including secure entry, 24/7 concierge, fitness center, outdoor pool (seasonal), laundry on each floor, convenience store, and more. The community is adjacent to Greenbelt Regional Park with trails and outdoor recreation. Commuting is easy with access to the University of Maryland shuttle, bus service to Greenbelt Metro (Green & Yellow Lines), and quick connections to I-495/295/95, NASA, and Fort Meade. This condo offers an ideal work-from-home setup and a comfortable space for everyday living or entertaining. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 147,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,985

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1970

Town/City

College Park

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2186244

Features
General
Living Area 927
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Gas Electricity Heat Parking Fee Ext Bldg Maint Water Snow Removal Custodial Services Maintenance Laundry Insurance Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Res
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Other Fees 335.08
Unit Number 609
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 603.36
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Laundry Facilities Meeting Room Party Room Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name TOWERS IN WESTCHESTER PARK
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS to the building get into lobby to elevator to #609
City COLLEGE PARK
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1985.0
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 158.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TOWERS IN WESTCHESTER PARK CONDO-6100 BLDG
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Country Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 927
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6100

Affordability Calculator

$1,071
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$905
Monthly Property Taxes
$165