605 E Hunnicutt Street Baytown, TX $ 370,000
605 E Hunnicutt Street
$ 370,000
Share Save

605 E Hunnicutt Street

Baytown, TX, 77520
$ 370,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 1
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 2
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 3
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 4
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 5
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 6
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 7
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 8
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 9
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 10
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 11
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 12
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 13
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 14
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 15
605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX 77520 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Baytown, TX

for $370,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1935.

Multifamily property consisting of 4 EA specious 1 bed / 1 bath units located in the rear of the property that have recently been remodeled. HVAC mini splits. Large parking driveway. Located within miles of Baytown little theater, Restaurants, shopping. Sylvan beach right over the bridge, local fishing. Long term stable tenants occupy the majority of units in the 4 plex. A 2 bed / 1 bath Single Family home located on the front of the property hosts a very long term stable tenant. Call Agent today for showing requests and / or other information needed.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 370,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,274

Style

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Baytown

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

36679298

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling Other WindowUnits
Roof Composition
Year Built 1935
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype MultiFamily
Tax Year 2025
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialIncome
Subdivision Name Wright W P
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Turn left from Alexander on E Hunnicutt 3rd block in on the South curb.
High School LEE HIGH SCHOOL (GOOSE CREEK)
City Baytown
Disclosures None OwnerIsListingAgent
High School District 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
Number Of Units Total 5
MLS Area 2
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School ASHBEL SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 7274
Middle/Junior High School HORACE MANN J H
MLS Area Minor Baytown/Harris County
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
Elementary School District 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description LT 3 & E 25 FT OF LT 2 & TR 4A BLK 12 WRIGHT W P
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 7900
Building Area Total 2100

Affordability Calculator

$2,884
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$606

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
LEE HIGH SCHOOL (GOOSE CREEK) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$370,000 -3.90% Price Down
4/14/2026$385,000 -3.73% Price Down
3/24/2026$399,900 -1.26% Price Down
3/17/2026$405,000 -3.57% Price Down
2/2/2026$420,000 -2.30% Price Down
1/15/2026$429,900 -4.25% Price Down
12/16/2025$449,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

605 E Hunnicutt Street, Baytown, TX, 77520 is a Single Family Home for sale at $370,000 with 2,100 sqft. 605 E Hunnicutt Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 77520 which is in Baytown, TX