1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302 Miami Beach, FL $ 359,000
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302
$ 359,000
Share Save

1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302

Miami Beach, FL, 33139
$ 359,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 790

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 1
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 2
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 3
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 4
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 5
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 6
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 7
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 8
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 9
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 10
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 11
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 12
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 13
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 14
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 15
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 16
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 17
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 18
1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami Beach, FL

for $359,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 790 square foot condo was built in 1925.

Seller is motivated and has repositioned this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of South Beach to attract immediate interest. Previously listed at $385,000, the new price of $359,000 presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a turnkey residence or investment in one of Miami Beach’s most desirable neighborhoods. Located at 1027 Pennsylvania Ave #302, this fully renovated residence features modern finishes throughout, including updated flooring, a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops and new appliances, upgraded lighting, and redesigned bathrooms. The bright layout offers comfortable living spaces and a clean, modern aesthetic ready for immediate occupancy. Situated on a charming tree-lined street in the Flamingo Park neighborhood, the building is moments from the beach, Lincoln Road, Española Way, and Flamingo Park’s tennis courts, pool, and athletic facilities. With the seller strategically reducing the price to generate strong buyer interest and move the property quickly, this is an excellent opportunity for end-users or investors to secure a renovated South Beach property at a compelling value.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 359,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,270

Style

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11930559

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Structure Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style None
Security Features Intercom
Restrictions No Restrictions Okay to Lease 1st Year OK To Lease
Construction Materials Brick Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Yes
Year Built 1925
View None
Unit Number 302
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name PENN PLAZA CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Entry Location 3
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 10
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 4270
Middle/Junior High School Nautilus
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11930559
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PENN PLAZA CONDO UNIT 302 UNDIV 6.28% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 19856-2479 OR 21191-2135 032003 6 COC 25620-3699 05 2007 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Third Floor Entry
Flooring Marble
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features None
Building Area Total 790
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,566
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$356

Nearby
4635854 Elementary School
4205765 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/10/2026$359,000 -6.75% Price Down
1/30/2026$385,000 -3.51% Price Down
12/15/2025$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302, Miami Beach, FL, 33139 is a Condo for sale at $359,000 with 790 sqft. 1027 Pennsylvania Ave 302 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33139 which is in Miami Beach, FL