2068 Butler Road Hoover, AL $ 659,000
2068 Butler Road
$ 659,000
New Construction
Share Save

2068 Butler Road

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 659,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,058

2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 3
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 4
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 5
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 6
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 7
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 8
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 9
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 10
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 11
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 12
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 13
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 14
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 15
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 16
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 17
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 18
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 19
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 20
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 21
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 22
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 23
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 24
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 25
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 26
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 27
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 28
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 29
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 30
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 31
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 32
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 33
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 34
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 35
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 36
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 37
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 38
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 39
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 40
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 41
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 42
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 43
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 44
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 45
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 46
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 47
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 48
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 49
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 50
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 51
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 52
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 53
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 54
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 55
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 56
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 57
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 58
2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $659,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,388 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

The Florence floor plan is a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that offers a lot of space and value. With an open, flowing layout and a spacious bonus room, this home provides flexibility for a home office, playroom, or media room. Beautiful kitchen with walls of windows plus chefs appliance package! Nestled on a private, wooded lot, the Florence combines comfort and privacy with everyday functionality, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Generous living areas and smart design create lots of space for the money, giving you room to grow without sacrificing style. Located in a golf cart–friendly community, residents enjoy access to desirable amenities, neighborhood charm, and the convenience of casual and upscale restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, ice cream shops, and more!! Photos are from a previously built home. Features, colors, and finishes will vary. .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 659,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21438838

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1300
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Subdivision BRADBURY AT BLACKRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Playground Sidewalks
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City HOOVER
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21438838
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School SOUTH SHADES CREST
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Phase 11 Blackridge Bradbury at Blackridge
DOM 0
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 275.96
See more
Exterior
Exterior Shingle Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.19
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fireplace Sprinkler System

Affordability Calculator

$4,058
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,058

Nearby
579521 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/15/2025$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2068 Butler Road, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $659,000 with 2,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2068 Butler Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL