109 Rubyfield Court Fremont, NC $ 292,990
109 Rubyfield Court
$ 292,990
New Construction
Share Save

109 Rubyfield Court

Fremont, NC, 27830
$ 292,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,736

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,804

109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 1
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 2
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 3
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 4
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 5
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 6
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 7
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 8
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 9
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 10
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 11
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 12
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 13
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 14
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 15
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 16
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 17
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 18
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 19
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 20
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 21
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 22
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 23
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 24
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 25
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 26
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 27
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 28
109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC 27830 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Fremont, NC

for $292,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,736 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.73.

LOW RATE BUY DOWN OPTIONS available to be paid for by builder. Additional buyer incentives may be available—ask your agent for details and availability. Welcome to the Intrigue floor plan! This new construction home sits on a .73 acre lot! This is a stunning two-story home that welcomes you in with a two-story foyer. This thoughtfully crafted layout includes a first-floor primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like walk-in shower. The open-concept island kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for gatherings. A bright great room opens to a covered patio. Upstairs you'll fine two additional bedrooms with a buddy bathroom with a double vanity. Upgraded laminate flooring runs throughout the main areas, with carpet in the bedrooms only.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 292,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fremont

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

100545344

Features
General
Living Area 1736.0
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Zoning N/A
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number 2696851270
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Wayne
Operating Expense 0.0
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From Raleigh get onto US264 E toward Wilson / Goldsboro Follow US264 E until you reach the exit toward NC222 / Fremont / Kenly Take that exit and head toward Fremont on NC222In the Fremont area turn
High School Charles Aycock
City Fremont
Association Name Hunters Trace Homeowners Association LLC
High School District Wayne County Public Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 31799.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Pending
Tax Assessed Value 0
Legal Description LT 11 HUNTERS TRACE PH 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Dining Area Family Room Other
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 1600 - 1799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Paved
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.73
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1736
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Internal Only
Street Number 1 109
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Team Dream

Listing Agent

Dream Finders Realty Llc

Broker

onlinesales-fayetteville@dreamfindershomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,804
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,804

Nearby
4735822 Elementary School
4735572 Middle School
Charles Aycock High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$292,990 -2.33% Price Down
3/26/2026$299,990 -0.99% Price Down
2/25/2026$302,990 -6.19% Price Down
1/26/2026$322,990 -0.34% Price Down
12/13/2025$324,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

109 Rubyfield Court, Fremont, NC, 27830 is a Single Family Home for sale at $292,990 with 1,736 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. 109 Rubyfield Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 27830 which is in Fremont, NC