1213 Vine Street Anniston, AL $ 274,900
1213 Vine Street
$ 274,900
Share Save

1213 Vine Street

Anniston, AL, 36207
$ 274,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 1
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 2
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 3
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 4
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 5
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 6
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 7
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 8
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 9
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 10
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 11
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 12
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 13
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 14
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 15
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 16
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 17
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 18
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 19
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 20
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 21
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 22
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 23
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 24
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 25
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 26
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 27
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 28
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 29
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 30
1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Anniston, AL

for $274,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,266 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.32.

Space, modern updates, and the ultimate split-living layout! This expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers over 4,200 sq ft of total HVAC living space. The move-in ready main level boasts a massive 2020 renovation including a modernized kitchen, updated flooring, new windows, fresh electrical, and a new HVAC, plus a 2-year-old roof for total peace of mind! The main floor's focal point is a beautiful, light-filled sunroom. Downstairs, the fully finished basement features its own private, separate entrance creating an incredible, low-pressure setup for multi-generational living, a massive guest suite, or a private home office. Conveniently located just minutes from RMC, the Bypass, and Oxford Exchange.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 274,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Anniston

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21438788

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Workshop (INT)
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1925
Beds 4
Floors Hardwood Hardwood Under Carpet Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 3
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1960
Subdivision ANNISTON CITY LAND COMPANY AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Mountain View
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features BBQ Area Golf
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Anniston
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21438788
High School ANNISTON
City ANNISTON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School RANDOLPH PARK
Middle School ANNISTON
Legal Description SEC 05 T16S R08E ANNISTON LAND COMPANYS ADDITION TO BLKS 52 88 528B 534A 535A 536A 536B BLK 536A LOT 14 & ALL PROP LYING S OF 536A DESC AS BEG @ NW COR LT 9 BLK 527 D & INT OF 10 AL LEY AND VINE ST N
DOM 87
Postal Code 36207
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 64.44
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.32

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
579671 Elementary School
579647 Middle School
Anniston High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$274,900 -6.81% Price Down
1/14/2026$295,000 -1.63% Price Down
12/13/2025$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1213 Vine Street, Anniston, AL, 36207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $274,900 with 4,266 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 1213 Vine Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 36207 which is in Anniston, AL