412 Short Canal Pittsburgh, PA $ 133,900
412 Short Canal
$ 133,900
Share Save

412 Short Canal

Pittsburgh, PA, 15215
$ 133,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 824

412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 1
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 2
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 3
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 4
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 5
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 6
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 7
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 8
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 9
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 10
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 11
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 12
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 13
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 14
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 15
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 16
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 17
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 18
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 19
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 20
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 21
412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 - Image 22
Multi-Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $133,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.0514.

Investment opportunity in the heart of Sharpsburg! This up/down duplex is perfect to add to your blossoming rental portfolio or as an owner occupied house hack. Gas and electric are separated. Two separate furnaces and two water heaters. Shared basement with laundry hook ups. All the appliances stay. Fenced in side yard perfect for parties. Upstairs is 2 bedrooms (with an additional captive 3rd bedroom) and downstairs is a one bedroom (with an additional 2nd captive bedroom.) Property being sold as-is.

See more

Multi-Family Contingent

Price

$ 133,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,897

Style

Lot Size

0.0514

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-North

MLS | Web ID

1733395

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Zoning MUL
Construction Materials Brick Other
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Duplex
Community Features Public Transportation
County Allegheny-North
Property Type Residential Income
Status Contingent
Directions GPS to 412 Short Canal
City Sharpsburg
High School District Fox Chapel Area
Zoning Description MUL
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area Sharpsburg
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 3897
MLS Area Minor Sharpsburg
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Middle/Junior School District Fox Chapel Area
Elementary School District Fox Chapel Area
Tax Assessed Value 103400
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Lot Size Area 0.0514
Lot Dimensions 0.0514
Lot Size Acres 0.0514

Affordability Calculator

$1,149
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$824
Monthly Property Taxes
$325

Nearby
1515214 Elementary School
1515130 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$133,900 -3.60% Price Down
4/3/2026$138,900 -3.47% Price Down
3/23/2026$143,900 -0.69% Price Down
3/2/2026$144,900 -3.34% Price Down
2/16/2026$149,900 -3.23% Price Down
2/5/2026$154,900 -3.13% Price Down
1/21/2026$159,900 -3.03% Price Down
1/16/2026$164,900 -5.72% Price Down
1/6/2026$174,900 -2.78% Price Down
12/13/2025$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

412 Short Canal, Pittsburgh, PA, 15215 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $133,900 with a lot size of 0.0514. 412 Short Canal has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 15215 which is in Pittsburgh, PA