629 Jaboncillo New Braunfels, TX $ 359,999
629 Jaboncillo
$ 359,999
Share Save

629 Jaboncillo

New Braunfels, TX, 78132
$ 359,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,109

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 1
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 2
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 3
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 4
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 5
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 6
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 7
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 8
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 9
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 10
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 11
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 12
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 13
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 14
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 15
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 16
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 17
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 18
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 19
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 20
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 21
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 22
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 23
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 24
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 25
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 26
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 27
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 28
629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $359,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,109 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 629 Jaboncillo St in Veramendi, New Braunfels, TX - a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and style in one of New Braunfels' most desirable master-planned communities. With the primary suite conveniently located on the main level, this home features a bright open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large island, upgraded faucet, and a built-in cup washer for added convenience. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding both durability and modern appeal. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and low-maintenance backyard with the added privacy of no rear neighbors. Upstairs, you'll find three secondary bedrooms and a shared full bath, including one oversized bedroom with a walk-in closet that would make a great flex space, guest room, home office, or game room. For added peace of mind, carpets will be professionally cleaned prior to closing. Located in the highly sought-after Veramendi community, residents enjoy access to walking trails, parks, resort-style pool amenities, and community gathering spaces. Zoned to New Braunfels ISD, including Veramendi Elementary, this home is also conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainment in New Braunfels, TX.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 359,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,704

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2021

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

1928213

Features
General
Living Area 2109
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 55
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2616
Year Built 2021
High School New Braunfel
School District New Braunfels
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Veramendi
Middle School Oak Run
Legal Description Veramendi Precinct 15A-2 Block 14 Lot 9
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 4704
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stucco
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.12
Water/Sewer City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Two Living Area Study/Library
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 9
Dining Room Width 6
Flooring Carpeting Laminate
Living Room Width 10
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 13

Affordability Calculator

$2,609
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
2153486 Elementary School
4316346 Middle School
New Braunfel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$359,999 -2.70% Price Down
3/5/2026$369,999 -1.07% Price Down
2/16/2026$374,000 -0.27% Price Down
1/12/2026$375,000 -4.82% Price Down
1/2/2026$394,000 -1.25% Price Down
12/12/2025$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

629 Jaboncillo, New Braunfels, TX, 78132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,999 with 2,109 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 629 Jaboncillo has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78132 which is in New Braunfels, TX