1069 Ridgetop Circle Kalamazoo, MI $ 384,900
1069 Ridgetop Circle
$ 384,900
Share Save

1069 Ridgetop Circle

Kalamazoo, MI, 49009
$ 384,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,370

1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 1
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 2
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 3
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 4
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 5
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 6
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 7
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 8
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 9
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 10
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 11
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 12
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 13
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 14
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 15
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 16
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 17
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 18
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 19
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 20
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 21
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 22
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 23
1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $384,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.28.

New Construction Home in West Ridge located in Kalamazoo school district. This thoughtfully designed split-level home offers 2,072 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths with a layout that maximizes both shared living space and private retreats. The kitchen showcases desirable upgrades including quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, white cabinetry, and a complete stainless steel appliance package with refrigerator. Sliding glass doors off the great room lead to a 10x10 deck, creating an inviting outdoor living space that extends the home for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is privately positioned on the upper level and includes its own full bath and generous closet space. The lower level rec room features sliding glass doors that provide direct access to the backyard and a 10x10 patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Three spacious bedrooms are also located on this level, each with a daylight window that brings in

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 384,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 200

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70508401

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Water Heater Electric
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Oshtemo Twp
New Construction Y/N Yes
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Oshtemo Twp (39008)
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=8wQpzLBbBSK
Directions Exit US-131 at West Main St. (M-43) at exit 38A. WB on West Main St. approx.1 1/4 mile to Ridgetop Circle on Right (North)
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 8 WEST RIDGE
DOM 148
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.66
Public Remarks New Construction Home in West Ridge located in Kalamazoo school district. This thoughtfully designed split-level home offers 2 072 square feet 4 bedrooms
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 4
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x120

Affordability Calculator

$2,387
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,370
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/12/2025$384,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1069 Ridgetop Circle, Kalamazoo, MI, 49009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $384,900 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1069 Ridgetop Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49009 which is in Kalamazoo, MI