2657 S Sherman Street Denver, CO $ 847,000
2657 S Sherman Street
$ 847,000
Share Save

2657 S Sherman Street

Denver, CO, 80210
$ 847,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,067

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,215

Listed by Keller Williams DTC
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 1
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 2
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 3
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 4
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 5
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 6
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 7
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 8
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 9
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 10
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 11
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 12
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 13
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 14
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 15
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 16
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 17
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 18
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 19
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 20
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 21
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 22
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 23
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 24
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 25
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 26
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 27
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 28
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 29
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 30
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 31
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 32
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 33
2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO 80210 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $847,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,067 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.07.

This Harvard Gulch half-duplex is now offered at an even more improved price of $847,000 following a $25,000 price reduction. If this floor plan works for you - this is an incredible opportunity for you! This Mediterranean-inspired home stands out with quality construction, generous square footage, and finishes rarely found at this price point in this extremely popular Denver neighborhood. Seller-sponsored incentives include a 1-point first-year mortgage rate reduction for approved Buyers through Oxford Mortgage. In addition, this Certified Pre-Owned Home has been pre-inspected and includes a full 1-year American Home Shield SHIELDPLUS Buyer Protection Plan. New Renewal by Andersen Windows installed in February as well as the main level back door and the French Doors in the Primary Bedroom. The full interior of the home (ceilings, wood trim and wallss) painted in January. Interior features include ironwork accents, Saltillo-tiled stairs, solid pine doors, two (2) tumbled-travertine fireplaces, and a gourmet kitchen with brushed-bronze JennAir appliances, slab granite counters, cherry cabinetry, and pantry storage. The spacious primary suite offers mountain views, a private fireplace, a 5-piece bath with Jacuzzi Duet soaking tub, dual-head shower, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs laundry adds everyday convenience. The finished walk-out basement expands the home’s versatility with soaring ceilings, guest quarters, a media room, second laundry room, and abundant storage. Outside, the low-maintenance backyard is ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying Colorado evenings without the upkeep. 2 Separate HVAC systems. Located just ½ block from Kunming Park and close to Harvard Gulch Golf Course, Porter Hospital, Downing Street shops and dining, Rosedale Community Gardens, and the South Broadway Mile, this home combines location, livability, and long-term value in one of Denver’s most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 847,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,908

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

5646562

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Immediate
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning U-SU-B1
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Construction Materials Concrete Frame Rock Stucco
Exclusions Sellers personal property
Year Built 2007
View Mountain(s)
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Corporation/Trust
County Denver
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Harvard Gulch
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School South
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3125
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Asbury
Tax Annual Amount 4908
Middle/Junior High School Grant
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type Duplex
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Interior
Basement Finished Full Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Gas Log Primary Bedroom
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 1970
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 997
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Private Yard
Fencing Full
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3125
Building Area Total 3067
Lot Size Acres 0.07
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2657
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Dtc

Broker

(303) 887-8985

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,624
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,215
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
733045 Elementary School
732326 Middle School
South High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$847,000 -2.87% Price Down
5/13/2026$872,000 -2.79% Price Down
4/23/2026$897,000 -6.07% Price Down
3/17/2026$955,000 -8.96% Price Down
2/11/2026$1,049,000 -4.64% Price Down
12/12/2025$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2657 S Sherman Street, Denver, CO, 80210 is a Single Family Home for sale at $847,000 with 3,067 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 2657 S Sherman Street has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 80210 which is in Denver, CO