78 Lynn Lou Drive Highgate, VT $ 305,000
78 Lynn Lou Drive
$ 305,000
Share Save

78 Lynn Lou Drive

Highgate, VT, 05459
$ 305,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

Listed by Sherry Corbeil, M Realty, sherry@soldvermont.com
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 1
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 2
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 3
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 4
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 5
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 6
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 7
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 8
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 9
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 10
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 11
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 12
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 13
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 14
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 15
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 16
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 17
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 18
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 19
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 20
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 21
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 22
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 23
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 24
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 25
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 26
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 27
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 28
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 29
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 30
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 31
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 32
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 33
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 34
78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT 05459 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Highgate, VT

for $305,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 1.

Back on the market at no fault of the sellers—here’s your second chance. Welcome to easy, one-level living in this nearly new 2023 home, privately set on its own 1-acre lot at the end of a quiet road in Highgate. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout featuring a spacious kitchen with center island, generous dining area, and a bright, inviting living space filled with natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with dual walk-in closets, a dedicated vanity space, and a private en-suite bath. Thoughtful design continues throughout with ample storage, modern finishes, and a layout that simply makes sense. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful, tree-lined backyard offering privacy and space to relax, entertain, or unwind. Major systems have already been taken care of for you—heating and septic inspections have been completed, with documentation available, offering added confidence and peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes to I-89, 15 minutes to St. Albans, and under an hour to Burlington. Opportunities like this don’t come around twice—schedule your showing and make your move before it’s gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Double Wide,Manuf/Mobile

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Highgate

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

5071935

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Zoning Residential
Exclusions Washer and Dryer not included in the sale.
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2023
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Double Wide Manuf/Mobile
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Hard Surface Flooring No Stairs One-Level Home 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions From I-89 exit 21 Swanton Take Route 78 East through Highgate. Turn left on Lynn Lou Drive go to the back house at the end of the street.
High School Missisquoi Valley UHSD #7
City Highgate
School District Franklin Northwest
Seasonal No
Elementary School Highgate Elementary School
Middle School Missisquoi Valley Union Jshs
DOM 140
Structure Type Manufactured Home
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.48
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,878
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878

Nearby
4269431 Elementary School
1215930 Middle School
Missisquoi Valley UHSD #7 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/27/2025$305,000 -3.17% Price Down
12/12/2025$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

78 Lynn Lou Drive, Highgate, VT, 05459 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,000 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 1. 78 Lynn Lou Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 05459 which is in Highgate, VT