1365 HARBOR DRIVE Sarasota, FL $ 5,495,000
1365 HARBOR DRIVE
$ 5,495,000
Share Save

1365 HARBOR DRIVE

Sarasota, FL, 34239
$ 5,495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,978

Monthly Estimate*

$ 33,834

1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 1
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 2
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 3
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 4
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 5
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 6
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 7
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 8
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 9
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 10
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 11
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 12
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 13
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 14
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 15
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 16
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 17
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 18
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 19
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 20
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 21
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 22
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 23
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 24
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 25
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 26
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 27
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 28
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 29
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 30
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 31
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 32
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 33
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 34
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 35
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 36
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 37
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 38
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 39
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 40
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 41
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 42
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 43
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 44
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 45
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 46
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 47
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 48
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 49
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 50
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 51
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 52
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 53
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 54
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 55
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 56
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 57
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 58
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 59
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 60
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 61
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 62
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 63
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 64
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 65
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 66
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 67
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 68
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 69
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 70
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 71
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 72
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 73
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 74
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 75
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 76
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 77
1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL 34239 - Image 78

Single Family Home for sale in Sarasota, FL

for $5,495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,978 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.33.

A striking triumph of modern architecture and engineering, this three-story contemporary estate in Harbor Acres—Sarasota’s most coveted neighborhood—stands as a bold statement of design, innovation, and uncompromising luxury. Designed by renowned architect Mark Sultana of DSDG Associates, the residence is a masterwork where precision and artistry converge. From the moment of entry, soaring ceilings, expansive walls of glass, and a dramatic Italian floating staircase set the tone. Natural light fills the interiors, enhancing a layout designed for both impact and livability. The main level is anchored by an open-concept great room and a chef’s kitchen of exceptional caliber. A full suite of Miele appliances—including induction cooktop, built-in espresso maker, warming drawers, dual microwaves, and a full-height wine tower—is paired with Dekton countertops and custom Westwood cabinetry. A concealed butler’s pantry with Sub-Zero refrigeration enhances functionality. Living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a covered terrace with a summer kitchen and thermally modified wood ceiling overlooking the private grounds. The north wing is dedicated to a dual-owner’s suite—two private retreats connected by a spa bath with floating vanities, dual rain showers, soaking tub, heated towel racks, and custom Italian closets. One suite is currently configured as a refined office. The second living level offers a library/media room that can convert to a two-room guest suite, an additional bedroom suite, and two full baths for comfort and privacy. Outdoors, a resort-style setting unfolds with a dramatic 50-foot heated pool and spa, covered lounge areas, and lush bamboo for privacy. A separate one-bedroom guest house with full bath, coffee bar, and mini refrigerator provides independent accommodations. The rooftop terrace captures sweeping panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the Ringling Bridge, Longboat Key, Siesta Key, and the downtown skyline—an exceptional setting for sunset gatherings. Additional features include Crestron-controlled lighting, shades, and audio, integrated speakers, five Luma security cameras with remote access, and two climate-controlled garages for up to six vehicles with epoxy floors, storage, and a gym opening to the pool terrace. A rare architectural statement offering elevated design, privacy, and location just minutes from downtown Sarasota and the Bayfront.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 34,838

Style

Contemporary Custom Florida

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Sarasota

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4672827

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Mini-Split Unit(s) Zoned
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer Water Filtration System Wine Refrigerator
Zoning RSF1
Garage Spaces 6
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary Custom Florida
Pool Features Heated In Ground Lap Lighting
Security Features Security Gate Security Lights Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2018
View Water
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Guest House Outdoor Kitchen
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Heading west on Main Street take the traffic circle to S Orange Ave. Turn right onto Harbor Dr. The property will be on the right.
High School Sarasota High
City SARASOTA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14577
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Southside Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 34838.65
Middle/Junior High School Brookside Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Custom Design by Mark Sultana DSDG Associates.
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 55
Legal Description LOT 55 HARBOR ACRES SEC 1
Pet Size Limit Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Bonus Room Den/Library/Office Great Room Storage Rooms
ILS Total SQFT 465
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Elevator High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Stone Counters Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar Window Treatments
Flooring Porcelain Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Shades
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Irrigation System Lighting Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Shower Private Mailbox Rain Gutters Sliding Doors
Vegetation Bamboo Mature Landscaping
Fencing Electric Masonry Other Stone
Parking Features Converted Garage Driveway Garage Door Opener Ground Level Other Oversized Split Garage Workshop in Garage
Lot Features FloodZone Landscaped Private
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14577
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 9521
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 6

Affordability Calculator

$36,737
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$33,834
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,903

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sarasota High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$5,495,000 -8.19% Price Down
3/16/2026$5,985,000 -6.12% Price Down
12/19/2025$6,375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1365 HARBOR DRIVE, Sarasota, FL, 34239 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,495,000 with 4,978 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 1365 HARBOR DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 34239 which is in Sarasota, FL