144 Grandview Way Charleroi, PA $ 125,500
144 Grandview Way
$ 125,500
Share Save

144 Grandview Way

Charleroi, PA, 15022
$ 125,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,333

Monthly Estimate*

$ 773

144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 1
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 2
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 3
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 4
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 5
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 6
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 7
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 8
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 9
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 10
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 11
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 12
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 13
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 14
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 15
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 16
144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Charleroi, PA

for $125,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,333 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.0918.

Step inside the freshly updated sophistication of this wonderful Cape Cod. Located in a coveted and secluded neighborhood of Charleroi, you'll enjoy a beautiful river view from your front porch. Completely move-in ready, with all appliances and washer/dryer included, you can settle right in to the feeling of a brand new home. Three spacious bedrooms and two full baths provide privacy and convenience for all. Relax on your covered front porch, BBQ on the rear deck, and enjoy the flat low-maintenance yard just off your private driveway. Minutes to Rt 70 and 51 right off of Rt 88.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 125,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,419

Style

Lot Size

0.0918

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Charleroi

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1733321

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Other
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Architectural Style Cape Cod Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1930
View River
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Speers Boro
High School District Charleroi
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Speers Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 2419
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Speers Boro
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Charleroi
Elementary School District Charleroi
Tax Assessed Value 95700
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Window Features Window Treatments
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.0918
Building Area Total 1333
Lot Dimensions 40' x 100'
Lot Size Acres 0.0918
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephen Zucker

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty

Broker

stevezucker4@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$974
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$773
Monthly Property Taxes
$202

Nearby
1515021 Elementary School
1514816 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$125,500 -0.79% Price Down
4/23/2026$126,500 -3.80% Price Down
4/10/2026$131,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

144 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA, 15022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $125,500 with 1,333 sqft and a lot size of 0.0918. 144 Grandview Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 15022 which is in Charleroi, PA