56 60 River Avenue Providence, RI $ 449,000
56 60 River Avenue
$ 449,000
Share Save

56 60 River Avenue

Providence, RI, 02908
$ 449,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 1
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 2
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 3
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 4
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 5
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 6
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 7
56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI 02908 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Providence, RI

for $449,000. This building was built in 1981.

INVESTOR ALERT 56 60 River Ave presents a prime value-add opportunity with plans already in place for multi-unit residential conversion. Property features M1 zoning, public water & sewer, 13+ parking spaces, and a solid masonry structure ready for redevelopment. Two professional plan sets included, offering flexibility to maximize returns. Strategically located near Downtown Providence, major highways, hospitals, and top colleges ideal for rental or mixed-use potential. Easy to show vacant strong upside with proper execution. Buyer to perform due diligence on zoning and plans

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 449,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,600

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Providence

County/Region

Providence

MLS | Web ID

1401652

Features
General
Sewer Connected
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected
Possession Immediately
Zoning M1
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1981
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Commercial
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Commercial Distribution Industrial Manufacturing Office Supply Real Estate Residential Warehouse
Community Features Business Center Highway Access Near Hospital Near Schools Playground Public Transportation Recreation Area Restaurant Shopping
County Providence
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Possible Use Commercial Development Industrial Investment Mixed Use Office Residential Warehouse
Status Active
City Providence
Green Location Public Transportation
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7220
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4600
Electric Expense 0
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 0
Lease Renewal Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://tour.RiLiving.com/56-60-River-Avenue-Providence-RI-02908
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 335200
Tax Lot 889-890
Ownership Type LLC
Cap Rate 0
See more
Interior
Basement Partial
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 13
Lot Size Area 7220
Foundation Details See Remarks
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty

Broker

misantos110@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,148
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$383

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$449,000 -2.18% Price Down
5/2/2026$459,000 -7.27% Price Down
3/18/2026$494,999 -1.00% Price Down
2/28/2026$499,999 -7.41% Price Down
12/29/2025$539,999 -1.82% Price Down
12/11/2025$549,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

56 60 River Avenue, Providence, RI, 02908 is a Commercial Property for sale at $449,000. 56 60 River Avenue was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 02908 which is in Providence, RI