772 Cresthill Rd San Antonio, TX $ 160,000
772 Cresthill Rd
$ 160,000
Share Save

772 Cresthill Rd

San Antonio, TX, 78220
$ 160,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 1
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 2
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 3
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 4
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 5
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 6
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 7
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 8
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 9
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 10
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 11
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 12
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 13
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 14
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 15
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 16
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 17
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 18
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 19
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 20
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 21
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 22
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 23
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 24
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 25
772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $160,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,402 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.196.

Welcome home to this charming single-story property that combines comfort, convenience, and value in a highly desirable location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been lovingly maintained, is immaculately clean, and is truly move-in ready. Major updates like a newer HVAC system and metal roof offer added peace of mind and make this home an even better value. Inside, you will find a bright and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces and thoughtful features that make everyday living easy. Out back, the home includes a dedicated laundry room next to a separate storage area, offering excellent functionality and flexibility. The storage space could easily serve as a home gym, office, hobby room, or extra storage area. The carport provides covered parking and easy access, while the convenient location puts you close to shopping, dining, local amenities, and major commuter routes. Whether you are a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or simply searching for a well-cared-for home in a great area, this home is a must-see.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 160,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,541

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.196

Year Built

1940

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1927855

Features
General
Living Area 1402
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 1900
Year Built 1940
High School Sam Houston
School District San Antonio I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional Cash Investors OK
Elementary School Hirsch
Middle School Davis
Legal Description Ncb 10746 Blk Lot 5
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 2541
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.196
Water/Sewer Sewer System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Open Floor Plan Laundry Room
Stories 1
Flooring Ceramic Tile Linoleum
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 14

Affordability Calculator

$1,197
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
745261 Elementary School
745111 Middle School
Sam Houston High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$160,000 -18.99% Price Down
4/1/2026$197,500 -1.20% Price Down
1/8/2026$199,900 -2.49% Price Down
12/11/2025$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

772 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $160,000 with 1,402 sqft and a lot size of 0.196. 772 Cresthill Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 78220 which is in San Antonio, TX