8315 Ozark San Marcos, TX $ 582,000
8315 Ozark
$ 582,000
Share Save

8315 Ozark

San Marcos, TX, 78666
$ 582,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,583

8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 1
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 2
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 3
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 4
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 5
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 6
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 7
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 8
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 9
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 10
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 11
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 12
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 13
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 14
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 15
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 16
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 17
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 18
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 19
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 20
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 21
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 22
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 23
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 24
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 25
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 26
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 27
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 28
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 29
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 30
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 31
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 32
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 33
8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in San Marcos, TX

for $582,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,748 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 5.42.

Home on 5.4 beautiful acres just about 20 minutes from Wimberley, this Hill Country property features a charming single-story ranch home plus a 200sqft (estimated) studio building with power and water-ideal for a home office, art studio, workshop, or private retreat. Step outside to a large back deck overlooking the oak-covered acreage-perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or weekend gatherings. An oversized covered carport with storage provides ample space for vehicles, equipment, or recreational gear. *The property is currently occupied and furnished with the owner's belongings, which may differ from the images shown.*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 582,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,476

Style

One Story

Lot Size

5.42

Year Built

1995

Town/City

San Marcos

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

1927730

Features
General
Living Area 1748
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 120
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 3100
Year Built 1995
High School Call District
School District CALL DISTRICT
Proposed Terms Conventional VA Cash
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Summer Mountain Ranch Sec 2 Lot 170 Acres 5.42 (1.50 Ac H
Taxes 6476.3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Covered Patio Deck/Balcony Additional Dwelling
Pool None
Lot Size 5.42
Water/Sewer Septic
Lot Description Cul-de-Sac/Dead End 5 - 14 Acres
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Washer Dryer Stove/Range
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Breakfast Bar Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Open Floor Plan Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$4,123
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,583
Monthly Property Taxes
$540

Nearby
799304 Elementary School
799306 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$582,000 -0.51% Price Down
4/6/2026$585,000 -0.85% Price Down
3/10/2026$590,000 -3.28% Price Down
2/25/2026$610,000 -5.35% Price Down
2/23/2026$644,500 -0.77% Price Down
2/9/2026$649,500 -1.59% Price Down
1/29/2026$660,000 -1.49% Price Down
1/13/2026$670,000 -0.74% Price Down
12/11/2025$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8315 Ozark, San Marcos, TX, 78666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $582,000 with 1,748 sqft and a lot size of 5.42. 8315 Ozark has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 78666 which is in San Marcos, TX