819 Lincoln Ave Charleroi, PA $ 68,900
819 Lincoln Ave
$ 68,900
Share Save

819 Lincoln Ave

Charleroi, PA, 15022
$ 68,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,474

Monthly Estimate*

$ 424

819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 1
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 2
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 3
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 4
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 5
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 6
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 7
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 8
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 9
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 10
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 11
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 12
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 13
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 14
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 15
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 16
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 17
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 18
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 19
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 20
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 21
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 22
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 23
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 24
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 25
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 26
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 27
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 28
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 29
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 30
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 31
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 32
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 33
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 34
819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Charleroi, PA

for $68,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,474 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.0574.

Clean, well-kept, and very spacious home! Property is now vacant - photos were from when it was previously rented. 3 nice sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, huge kitchen. New addition on the back. Move right in or rent it out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 68,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 738

Style

Lot Size

0.0574

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Charleroi

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1732991

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
Year Built 1910
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Public Transportation
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS is accurate.
City Charleroi Boro
High School District Charleroi
MLS Area Charleroi Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 738
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Charleroi Boro
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Charleroi
Elementary School District Charleroi
Tax Assessed Value 23400
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Full Walk-Out Access
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.0574
Building Area Total 1474
Lot Dimensions 0.0574
Lot Size Acres 0.0574

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$424
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
1515021 Elementary School
1514816 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$68,900 -0.14% Price Down
2/2/2026$69,000 -6.76% Price Down
1/5/2026$74,000 -1.33% Price Down
12/11/2025$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

819 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA, 15022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $68,900 with 1,474 sqft and a lot size of 0.0574. 819 Lincoln Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 15022 which is in Charleroi, PA