12821 Encantadora Unit 42 San Diego, CA $ 824,000
12821 Encantadora Unit 42
$ 824,000
Share Save

12821 Encantadora Unit 42

San Diego, CA, 92129
$ 824,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,074

Listed by TRI Pointe Homes, Inc
12821 Encantadora Unit 42, San Diego, CA 92129 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in San Diego, CA

for $824,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,654 square foot townhouse was built in 2026.

Enjoy pride of ownership every time you come home to this move-in ready three-story floorplan offering two to three bedrooms, two and a half to three and a half bathrooms, and an attached two-bay garage. The charming first-floor flex space ideal as a bedroom or home office provides convenient access to both the garage and front entry. On the second level, an open-concept layout reveals a spacious great room and modern kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Guests can gather around the kitchen island with cocktails while you put the finishing touches on dinner. Upstairs on the third floor, your private retreat awaits. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom, with the laundry room conveniently located nearby. A secondary bedroom with its own private bathroom offers an ideal setup for a roommate or visiting guests.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 824,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

250045512SD

Days on Market

161

Features
General
Living Area 1654
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 498
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2026
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Paseo Montril/Rancho Penasquit.
City Rancho Penasquitos
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Seabreeze Property Mang
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 92129 - Rancho Penasquitos
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Vinyl
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,074
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,074

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$824,000 -0.60% Price Down
4/24/2026$829,000 -1.35% Price Down
4/20/2026$840,305 -1.72% Price Down
4/17/2026$855,000 -5.52% Price Down
4/17/2026$905,000 13.27% Price Up
12/10/2025$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12821 Encantadora Unit 42, San Diego, CA, 92129 is a Townhouse for sale at $824,000 with 1,654 sqft. 12821 Encantadora Unit 42 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 92129 which is in San Diego, CA