221 Bonvue St Pittsburgh, PA $ 380,000
221 Bonvue St
$ 380,000
Share Save

221 Bonvue St

Pittsburgh, PA, 15214
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,676

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 1
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 2
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 3
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 4
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 5
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 6
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 7
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 8
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 9
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 10
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 11
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 12
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 13
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 14
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 15
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 16
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 17
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 18
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 19
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 20
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 21
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 22
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 23
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 24
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 25
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 26
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 27
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 28
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 29
221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,676 square foot home was built in 1906 on a lot size of 0.2521.

Welcome to 221 Bonvue Street where modern comfort meets timeless charm! This completely renovated four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom house offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Step inside to discover thoughtfully updated living spaces that flow seamlessly from room to room. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or that home office you've been dreaming about. With two full bathrooms plus a convenient half bath, busy mornings become a breeze. Every corner of this home reflects careful attention to detail, from the fresh finishes to the modern fixtures that make daily life a pleasure. The renovation ensures you can move in with confidence, knowing that the hard work has already been done for you.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,428

Style

Lot Size

0.2521

Year Built

1906

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-North

MLS | Web ID

1733195

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Three Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1906
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Public Transportation
County Allegheny-North
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Observatory Hill
High School District Pittsburgh
MLS Area Observatory Hill
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1428
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Observatory Hill
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/221-bonvue-st-pittsburgh-pa/m0dgt72fkxkse/ https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1733195
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Pittsburgh
Elementary School District Pittsburgh
Tax Assessed Value 57700
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Full Walk-Up Access
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Decorative
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2521
Building Area Total 1676
Lot Dimensions 0.2521
Lot Size Acres 0.2521

Affordability Calculator

$2,459
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$119

Nearby
4269518 Elementary School
4269516 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$380,000 -1.30% Price Down
3/31/2026$385,000 -3.51% Price Down
3/4/2026$399,000 -2.66% Price Down
2/16/2026$409,900 -1.21% Price Down
1/29/2026$414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

221 Bonvue St, Pittsburgh, PA, 15214 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,676 sqft and a lot size of 0.2521. 221 Bonvue St has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1906. The property's zip code is 15214 which is in Pittsburgh, PA