5040 Paravicini Place Cumming, GA $ 499,990
5040 Paravicini Place
$ 499,990
New Construction
Share Save

5040 Paravicini Place

Cumming, GA, 30041
$ 499,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,749

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 1
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 2
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 3
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 4
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 5
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 6
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 7
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 8
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 9
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 10
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 11
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 12
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 13
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 14
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 15
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 16
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 17
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 18
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 19
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 20
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 21
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 22
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 23
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 24
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 25
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 26
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 27
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 28
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 29
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 30
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 31
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 32
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 33
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 34
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 35
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 36
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 37
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 38
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 39
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 40
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 41
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 42
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 43
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 44
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 45
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 46
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 47
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 48
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 49
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 50
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 51
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 52
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 53
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 54
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 55
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 56
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 57
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 58
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 59
5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA 30041 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Cumming, GA

for $499,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,749 square foot home was built in 2025.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Apr 2025! Prep dinner at the kitchen island while catching up with family in the open-concept living area. Upstairs, the loft makes an ideal play or media room. Across the hall, a spacious walk-in closet and dual-sink ensuite bath complement the primary suite. Located in Cumming, GA, experience the best of both worlds at Hemingway, where small-town charm meets resort-style living. Dive into the refreshing waters at the community pool, challenge friends to a match at the tennis or pickleball courts, or hosts gatherings at the clubhouse. Hemingway offers easy access to nearby attractions such as the Cumming City Center, Lake Lanier, and the Collection at Forsyth for shopping and dining. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Craftsman

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cumming

County/Region

Forsyth

MLS | Web ID

7688660

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1560
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Craftsman
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Front Cement Siding
Year Built 2025
Electric 220 Volts 220 Volts in Garage
View Other
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 236 427
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Homeowners Assoc Pickleball Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Forsyth - GA
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Hemingway
Green Energy Generation None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions State Road 400 (N) to intersection of Settingdown Rd. Take a right then take second right onto Marsette Rd. Subdivision is on the left.
High School East Forsyth
City Cumming
Body of Water None
Spa Features None
Elementary School Chestatee
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School North Forsyth
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name Meritage Homes
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0133
Freehold IDX
Corporate Owner None
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings 9 ft Main Smart Home Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath/Stubbed
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built
Common Walls No Common Walls
Window Features None
Above Grade Finished Area 1749
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Kitchen Features Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Stone Counters View to Family Room
Total Baths 3
Primary Bathroom Features Double Vanity Shower Only
Dining Room Features Open Concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Kitchen Level
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1749
Lot Dimensions 0x0
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,079
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
3407360 Elementary School
4802282 Middle School
East Forsyth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$499,990 -2.91% Price Down
5/8/2026$514,990 -1.90% Price Down
5/5/2026$524,990 -0.94% Price Down
4/29/2026$529,990 -6.29% Price Down
4/22/2026$565,535 1.62% Price Up
4/20/2026$556,535 5.70% Price Up
3/25/2026$526,540 Listed Price

Map

See all

5040 Paravicini Place, Cumming, GA, 30041 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,990 with 1,749 sqft. 5040 Paravicini Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30041 which is in Cumming, GA