2320 NW 36th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 537,500
2320 NW 36th Place
$ 537,500
Share Save

2320 NW 36th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 537,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,309

2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 23
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 24
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 25
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 26
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 27
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 28
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 29
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 30
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 31
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 32
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 33
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 34
2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $537,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,008 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.344.

EXTREMELY MOTIVATE SELLER!!!!! Welcome to this stunning NW Cape Coral pool home, perfectly positioned on an expansive triple-lot site and surrounded by waterfront properties and beautiful new construction. This great-room-style residence features a spacious open floor plan with tile throughout, high ceilings, and an elegant French-door entry that sets a sophisticated tone from the moment you arrive. At the heart of the home is a bright, airy living area enhanced by triple pocket sliders that fully open to an impressive west-facing pool deck. Enjoy a generously sized under-truss lanai and a heated swimming pool, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Lush tropical landscaping and full fencing create a private backyard oasis where you can relax and take in the stunning evening sunsets. The master suite offers direct access to the pool area and includes a luxurious bathroom with a large walk-through shower featuring triple shower heads, an oversized jetted tub, private commode, and dual walk-in closets. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space and large closets; one also serves as a convenient pool bath. A separate office/den with French doors off the main living area provides flexible space for work, hobbies, or a potential fourth bedroom. The well-appointed kitchen boasts abundant storage with 42-inch raised-panel cabinetry, an 11-foot island, granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, upgraded fans throughout the home and lanai, and optional furnishings available outside the purchase price. The current owner’s flood policy is transferrable/assumable for added value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 537,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,134

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.344

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2025024021

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Seller Rent Back
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Water Purifier
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Outside Bath Access Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Owned Burglar Alarm (Monitored) Fenced Secured Garage/Parking Key Card Entry Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Guest Suites RV/Boat Storage
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on Burnt Store Road to west on Kismet to South on NW 36th Place. House on right.
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Has Flood Insurance Owner Is Listing Agent RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC43 - Cape Coral Unit 58 59-61 76
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6134.08
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2025024021
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 59
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 61 BLK 4335 PB 21 PG 18 LOT 59 THRU 61
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Tray Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Multiple Shower Heads Pantry Separate Shower Cable TV Home Office Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other Sliding Shutters
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bathroom Den Guest Quarters Office Screened Porch Great Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Shutters Manual
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved RV Access/Parking Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Multiple lots Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.344
Spa false
Building Area Total 2648
Lot Dimensions 120 x 125 x 120 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.344
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolyn Noble

Listing Agent

Hamilton Franklin Realty Llc

Broker

carolynmnoble5@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,821
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$511

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$537,500 -0.19% Price Down
3/4/2026$538,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2320 NW 36th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $537,500 with 2,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.344. 2320 NW 36th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL