101 N 7th Street # Unit 270 Phoenix, AZ $ 2,100
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270
$ 2,100
Share Save

101 N 7th Street # Unit 270

Phoenix, AZ, 85034
$ 2,100
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,630
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 1
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 2
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 3
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 4
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 5
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 6
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 7
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 8
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 9
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 10
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 11
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 12
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 13
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 14
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 15
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 16
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 17
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 18
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 19
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 20
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 21
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 22
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 23
101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ 85034 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,100 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,630 square foot property was built in 1986.

Cozy & Modern Bedroom 2 Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom in the Heart of Downtown Phoenix, 85034! Property features vaulted ceilings, custom paint, tile, carpet, laminate in all the right places. Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quartz counters as well as stainless steel appliances. Two split master bedrooms with beautiful bathrooms and a powder room for your guest. Outdoor features a balcony and covered patio, Community highlights include gated community, community pool! Enjoy urban living close to all the amenities that the booming downtown Phoenix district has to offer....Chase Field, Talking Stick Arena, restaurants and much more. $200 of Security Deposit is non refundable. Landlord approval for Pets. HOA allows dogs under 25lbs. Tenant must have Renter's Insurance.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6956065

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
Exterior
Model PENTHOUSE
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 104.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1986
Unit Number Unit 270
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name RENAISSANCE PARK PHASE 3
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
High School North High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Renaissance Park
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 104.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Garfield School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Garfield School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-18
Builder Name Coventry
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Phoenix Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 101
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Provident Partners Realty

Broker

kbg63@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
4327267 Elementary School
4327047 Middle School
North High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$2,100 -4.55% Price Down
3/12/2026$2,200 -6.38% Price Down
2/17/2026$2,350 -2.08% Price Down
2/10/2026$2,400 -2.04% Price Down
1/10/2026$2,450 -3.92% Price Down
12/10/2025$2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

101 N 7th Street # Unit 270, Phoenix, AZ, 85034 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,630 sqft. 101 N 7th Street # Unit 270 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 85034 which is in Phoenix, AZ