662 Hidden View St New Braunfels, TX $ 574,000
662 Hidden View St
$ 574,000
Share Save

662 Hidden View St

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 574,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,981

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,534

662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 16
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 17
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 18
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 19
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 20
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 21
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 22
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 23
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 24
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 25
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 26
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 27
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 28
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 29
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 30
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 31
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 32
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 33
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 34
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 35
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 36
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 37
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 38
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 39
662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $574,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,981 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.14.

Stunning move-in ready Toll Brothers home in a premier gated community on “The Hill”! This 2-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private study, game room, and 2-car garage. Enjoy privacy and convenience just a short golf cart ride to top New Braunfels dining, entertainment, and attractions. Bright open-concept layout with fresh interior paint and abundant natural light. Gourmet kitchen includes GE stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, oversized island, and custom cabinetry. Recent upgrades include a medical-grade HealthWay Super V whole-home air purification filter for the HVAC system. Additional features: tankless water heater and energy-efficient LED lighting. Spacious owner’s suite with bay window, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. Ideal blend of comfort, style, and location. MOVE-IN READY!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,016

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2022

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

3689777

Features
General
Living Area 2981
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Tankless Water Heater Water Purifier Owned Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Prewired
Construction Materials ICAT Recessed Lighting Radiant Barrier Cement Siding Stone Stucco
Year Built 2022
View None
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Thermostat
Subdivision Name Hillside/Landa Un 2
Facing Direction Northwest
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From San Antonio Take IH-35 Northtowards New Braunfels. Take exit 184 for Rueckle Rd. Make a left onto Rueckle Rd-TX-337 Loop. Then travel 2.5 miles to the right hand exit for Landa St. Make a left o
High School New Braunfels
City New Braunfels
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name First Service Residential
MLS Area CM
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.4
Elementary School Seele
Tax Annual Amount 9016.27
Middle/Junior High School Oakrun
Property Condition Resale
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 514730
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Quartz Counters Double Vanity High Speed Internet Interior Steps Multiple Dining Areas Multiple Living Areas Primary Bedroom on Main
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Bay Window(s) Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Fenced Privacy Wood
Parking Features See Remarks Attached
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 662

Affordability Calculator

$4,286
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,534
Monthly Property Taxes
$751

Nearby
4362670 Elementary School
4360445 Middle School
New Braunfels High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$574,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/1/2026$575,000 -0.69% Price Down
2/11/2026$579,000 -0.86% Price Down
2/4/2026$584,000 -1.68% Price Down
1/28/2026$594,000 -0.98% Price Down
12/10/2025$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

662 Hidden View St, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,000 with 2,981 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 662 Hidden View St has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX