5711 NE Verona Drive Ankeny, IA $ 355,990
5711 NE Verona Drive
$ 355,990
New Construction
Share Save

5711 NE Verona Drive

Ankeny, IA, 50021
$ 355,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,192

5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 1
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 2
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 3
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 4
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 5
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 6
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 7
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 8
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 9
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 10
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 11
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 12
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 13
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 14
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 15
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 16
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 17
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 18
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 19
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 20
5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA 50021 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ankeny, IA

for $355,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,498 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.149.

Welcome home to the Hamilton in Kimberley Crossing - a 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style plan offering 1,442 sq. ft. of smart, open-concept living. Inside, you'll find a welcoming foyer leading to two spacious bedrooms and a full bath, followed by a bright living room with large windows and a cozy electric fireplace. The open kitchen features a generous island, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry—ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The private primary suite includes an en-suite bath with a double vanity and an oversized walk-in closet. A centrally located laundry room adds convenience. This home includes a 2-car garage, sits on a .13 ace flat lot. All D.R. Horton homes include a smart home package to keep you connected. Photos similar to.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 355,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.149

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Ankeny

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

731418

Affordability Calculator

$2,192
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,192

Nearby
4490489 Elementary School
4490488 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$355,990 -1.11% Price Down
4/7/2026$359,990 0.56% Price Up
2/24/2026$357,990 0.85% Price Up
2/19/2026$354,990 1.43% Price Up
2/12/2026$349,990 -1.41% Price Down
2/10/2026$354,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

5711 NE Verona Drive, Ankeny, IA, 50021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $355,990 with 1,498 sqft and a lot size of 0.149. 5711 NE Verona Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 50021 which is in Ankeny, IA